VISA NCS JV Regatta

# SchoolTeam A TOT
1 Catholic High School Catholic High School Crusaders 15 15
2 Norfolk Collegiate School Norfolk Collegiate School Oaks 21 21
3 Norfolk Academy Norfolk Academy Bulldogs One 1 21 21
4 Frank W. Cox High School Frank W. Cox High School Falcons 36 MRP 36 MRP
5 Norfolk Academy Norfolk Academy Bulldogs One 3 47 47
6 York High School York High School Falcons 2 52 52
7 Granby High School Granby High School Comets 2 62 62
8 Norfolk Academy Norfolk Academy Bulldogs One 2 63 63
9 York High School York High School Falcons 1 70 70
10 Maury High School Maury High School Commodores 2 83 83
11 Granby High School Granby High School Comets 1 111 MRP 111 MRP
12 Maury High School Maury High School Commodores 1 111 MRP 111 MRP
SchoolTeam R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 TOT Sailors
Catholic High School Catholic High School Crusaders 4 4 1 1 2 2 1 15 Michael Martyak '29
Max Williams '29
Norfolk Collegiate School Norfolk Collegiate School Oaks 2 3 7 4 1 1 3 21 Childs Jack '32 [1-2, 4-7]
Benjamin Pope '32 [3]
Benjamin Pope '32 [1-2, 5-7]
Mazen Yamout '31 [3-4]
Norfolk Academy Norfolk Academy Bulldogs One 1 3 1 2 3 4 4 4 21 Kate Stufflebeem '30
Kendall Mcnaughton '30
Frank W. Cox High School Frank W. Cox High School Falcons 1 2 3 2 3 3 2 36 MRP
Norfolk Academy Norfolk Academy Bulldogs One 3 7 5 4 6 6 6 DNF 47 Sylvie Gajdek '30 [1-2, 7]
Caroline Wetherington '30 [3-6]
Abigail Nordeen '30 [1-2]
Maya Poulter '30 [3-6]
Alec Conger '30 [7]
York High School York High School Falcons 2 6 7 6 8 7 5 DNF 52 Elden Crossett '31 [1-3]
Taggart Henry '29 [4-6]
Avery Garlow '31 [7]
William Bush '30 [1-3]
Granby High School Granby High School Comets 2 10 8 DNS 7 5 DNF 6 62 Hannah Fernandez '29
Anna Guirlinger '30
Norfolk Academy Norfolk Academy Bulldogs One 2 8 6 5 5 DNS DNS DNS 63 Addison Kohan '31 [1-2]
Robby Thompson '31 [3-7]
Robby Thompson '31 [1-2]
Olivia Lynn '30 [3-7]
York High School York High School Falcons 1 9 9 DNS DNS 8 DNF 5 70 Avery Garlow '31 [1-4]
Elden Crossett '31 [5-7]
Genevieve Codella '27 [1-4]
Cole Rice '31 [5-6]
Taggart Henry '29 [7]
Maury High School Maury High School Commodores 2 5 DNF DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 83 Cole Tingle '31
Silas Henning '31
Granby High School Granby High School Comets 1 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 111 MRP David Fernandez '31 [1-7]
Sylvia Bowers '30 [1-2]
Nate Degrand '30 [3-7]
Maury High School Maury High School Commodores 1 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 111 MRP Zoe Morgan '31
Tanner Marshall '29
Boat Speed Analyzer

Division A

Team1A2A3A4A5A6A7A
Catholic High SchoolCatholic High School Crusaders11111111111111
Frank W. Cox High SchoolFrank W. Cox High School Falcons12121212121212
Granby High SchoolGranby High School Comets 14444444
Granby High SchoolGranby High School Comets 25555555
Maury High SchoolMaury High School Commodores 16666666
Maury High SchoolMaury High School Commodores 210101010101010
Norfolk AcademyNorfolk Academy Bulldogs One 17777777
Norfolk AcademyNorfolk Academy Bulldogs One 28888888
Norfolk AcademyNorfolk Academy Bulldogs One 39999999
Norfolk Collegiate SchoolNorfolk Collegiate School Oaks13131313131313
York High SchoolYork High School Falcons 114141414141414
York High SchoolYork High School Falcons 215151515151515
SchoolTeam SkipperCrew
Catholic High School Catholic High School Crusaders Michael Martyak '29 Max Williams '29
Granby High School Granby High School Comets 1 David Fernandez '31 [1-7] Sylvia Bowers '30 [1-2]
Nate Degrand '30 [3-7]
Granby High School Granby High School Comets 2 Hannah Fernandez '29 Anna Guirlinger '30
Maury High School Maury High School Commodores 1 Zoe Morgan '31 Tanner Marshall '29
Maury High School Maury High School Commodores 2 Cole Tingle '31 Silas Henning '31
Norfolk Academy Norfolk Academy Bulldogs One 1 Kate Stufflebeem '30 Kendall Mcnaughton '30
Norfolk Academy Norfolk Academy Bulldogs One 2 Addison Kohan '31 [1-2]
Robby Thompson '31 [3-7]
Robby Thompson '31 [1-2]
Olivia Lynn '30 [3-7]
Norfolk Academy Norfolk Academy Bulldogs One 3 Sylvie Gajdek '30 [1-2, 7]
Caroline Wetherington '30 [3-6]
Abigail Nordeen '30 [1-2]
Maya Poulter '30 [3-6]
Alec Conger '30 [7]
Norfolk Collegiate School Norfolk Collegiate School Oaks Childs Jack '32 [1-2, 4-7]
Benjamin Pope '32 [3]
Benjamin Pope '32 [1-2, 5-7]
Mazen Yamout '31 [3-4]
York High School York High School Falcons 1 Avery Garlow '31 [1-4]
Elden Crossett '31 [5-7]
Genevieve Codella '27 [1-4]
Cole Rice '31 [5-6]
Taggart Henry '29 [7]
York High School York High School Falcons 2 Elden Crossett '31 [1-3]
Taggart Henry '29 [4-6]
Avery Garlow '31 [7]
William Bush '30 [1-3]