| School | Sailor | R1 | R2 | R3 | R4 | R5 | R6 | R7 | R8 | R9 | R10 | R11 | R12 | R13 | R14 | TOT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lucy Beckham High School | James Pine '26 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 83 | |
| Lucy Beckham High School | Nathan Pine '26 | 3 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 95 | |
| Antilles School | Tanner Krygsveld '25 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 98 | |
| William T. Dwyer High School | Jake Homberger '27 | 6 | 27 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 14 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 109 | |
| Immaculata La Salle High School | David Mateo Coates '27 | 9 | 22 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 18 | 10 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 114 | |
| Immaculata La Salle High School | Beck Brill '27 | 12 | 29 | 13 | 5 | 18 | 8 | 5 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 20 | 9 | 4 | 142 | |
| Pine Crest School | Miles Julien '27 | 1 | OCS | 11 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 18 | 24 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 151 | |
| Miami Palmetto Senior High School | Jonathon Schwartz '25 | 11 | 8 | 4 | 16 | 17 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 10 | 20 | 12 | 12 | 16 | 8 | 159 | |
| Clearwater Central Catholic High School | Jan Mistak '25 | 19 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 11 | 11 | 16 | 17 | 8 | 16 | 16 | 8 | 14 | 6 | 174 | |
| Westminster Christian School | Will Barnhart '25 | 14 | 7 | 21 | 3 | 14 | 22 | 18 | 21 | 20 | 19 | 18 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 195 | |
| The Baldwin School of PR | Rogelio Casellas '24 | 16 | 23 | 6 | 12 | 10 | 15 | 19 | 3 | 7 | 18 | 8 | 17 | 19 | 25 | 198 | |
| Hilton Head Preparatory School | Henry Ciszewski '24 | 24 | 16 | 12 | 10 | 12 | 16 | 11 | 23 | 11 | 13 | 7 | 11 | 13 | 20 | 199 | |
| Antilles School | Alejo Diblasi '25 | 8 | 14 | 14 | 24 | 20 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 19 | 8 | 15 | 13 | 26 | 19 | 200 | |
| Melbourne High School | Jackson Bjorklund '25 | 10 | 18 | 19 | 8 | 8 | 13 | 24 | 6 | 6 | 27 | 13 | 22 | 3 | 23 | 200 | |
| Riverview High School | Raphael Ducrey '30 | 13 | 19 | 15 | 18 | 15 | 10 | 3 | 16 | 18 | 9 | 10 | 7 | 18 | 29 | 200 | |
| Antilles School | Robert Richards '25 | 15 | 4 | 18 | 9 | 25 | 24 | 23 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 15 | 24 | 12 | 202 | |
| Berkeley High School (SC) | Will Rucker '24 | 17 | 6 | 24 | 17 | 19 | 17 | 2 | 15 | 12 | 10 | 9 | 23 | 10 | 21 | 202 | |
| St. Thomas Aquinas High School | Marin Redmond '28 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 25 | 4 | 12 | 17 | 19 | 14 | 15 | OCS | 9 | 20 | 17 | 209 | |
| Calvary Christian Academy | Kai Vurno '26 | 20 | 5 | 17 | 20 | 2 | 9 | 13 | 11 | 22 | 17 | OCS | 18 | 25 | 7 | 220 | |
| Gulliver Preparatory School | Alfonso Lanseros '27 | OCS | 10 | 9 | 11 | 9 | 7 | 21 | 24 | 23 | 3 | 14 | 19 | 22 | 24 | 230 | |
| Calvary Christian Academy | Emmett Debs '26 | 21 | 20 | 25 | 26 | 21 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 17 | 22 | 17 | 27 | 17 | 10 | 240 | |
| MAST Academy | Fernando (Alex) Figueroa '24 | 18 | 28 | 10 | 15 | 16 | 20 | 15 | 20 | 13 | 14 | 20 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 252 | |
| Ransom Everglades School | Antonio De Andrade '27 | 26 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 22 | 21 | 26 | 22 | 5 | 21 | 19 | 1 | 11 | 15 | 255 | |
| St. Thomas Aquinas High School | Delfina '26 | 23 | OCS | 26 | 21 | 26 | 23 | 22 | 25 | 16 | 25 | 24 | 24 | 6 | 18 | 313 | |
| St. Petersburg High School | Ryder Ellis '27 | 28 | 17 | 23 | OCS | 31 | 28 | 25 | 4 | 25 | 30 | 25 | 28 | 27 | 14 | 339 | |
| Buchholz | Bode Snider '25 | 25 | OCS | 33 | 28 | 24 | 25 | 20 | 27 | 26 | 26 | 28 | 26 | 15 | 16 | 353 | |
| Hillsborough High School | Christopher Shaffer '26 | 22 | 15 | 31 | 22 | 28 | 31 | 31 | 29 | 30 | 28 | 27 | 25 | 23 | 22 | 364 | |
| State College of Florida Collegiate School | Griffin Roberts '27 | 31 | 13 | 32 | 27 | 29 | 26 | 29 | 31 | 27 | 24 | 26 | 30 | 28 | 28 | 381 | |
| Monsignor Edward Pace High School | Matthew Diaz '24 | 29 | 24 | 29 | 30 | 27 | 30 | 27 | 28 | 28 | 23 | 22 | 29 | 31 | 27 | 384 | |
| Gulliver Preparatory School | Dante Garcia '24 | 27 | OCS | 20 | OCS | 23 | 27 | 28 | 26 | 29 | 29 | 23 | 21 | DNS | 30 | 385 | |
| The Classical Academy of Sarasota | Jackson Wilcox '27 | 4 | 1 | 27 | 19 | DNS | DNS | DNS | DNS | DNS | DNS | DNS | DNS | DNS | DNS | 391 | |
| South Fork High School | Belle Falero '26 | DNF | 25 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 29 | 30 | 30 | 31 | 31 | 29 | 32 | 30 | 31 | 419 | |
| St. Petersburg High School | Jad Abedrabbo '26 | 30 | 26 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 32 | 32 | 32 | 32 | 32 | 30 | 31 | 29 | 32 | 431 |
Performance rating asks, for each skipper: holding every other boat fixed, which rating makes my actual race-by-race finishes least surprising? Boats are valued with the singlehanded rating rather than the fleet rating: 0.79 × the skipper's fleet rating from the week before the event (unrated skippers start at 1.11); the skipper's own singlehanded offset. Strength differences are scaled by 0.80 before they become probabilities, the value that calibrates the model on seasons it had not seen. Non-finishes (OCS, DNF and similar) are left out of the fitting, as in the rating model.
Percentile places a rating among the 495 ISSA sailors with a singlehanded rating who raced the discipline in the last three seasons. Surprise is how many bits more surprising the finishes were at the pre-event rating than at the performance rating. P(this good or better) simulates the event 3,000 times at the pre-event ratings, with the same regatta-form model as the fleet analysis pages, and reports how often the skipper would score this many points or fewer in the races they sailed.
The singlehanded offsets are the current ones (the discipline files keep no weekly history), so a skipper's own offset has already seen this event; offsets are shrunk hard, so the effect is a few hundredths at most. Only skippers are rated.
| Fin | Skipper | School | Races | Rating before |
Perf. rating |
Δ | Percentile before → perf. |
Surprise (bits) |
P(this good or better) |
Avg finish actual / exp. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James Pine '26 | Lucy Beckham High School Bengals 1 | 14/14 | 3.61 | 4.02 | +0.41 | 99th → 99th | 0.8 | 8% | 5.9 / 10.0 |
| 2 | Nathan Pine '26 | Lucy Beckham High School Bengals 2 | 14/14 | 3.44 | 3.96 | +0.51 | 99th → 99th | 1.3 | 10% | 6.8 / 10.6 |
| 3 | Tanner Krygsveld '25 | Antilles School Hurricanes 2 | 14/14 | 2.92 | 3.89 | +0.97 | 98th → 99th | 4.3 | 8% | 7.0 / 12.9 |
| 4 | Jake Homberger '27 | William T. Dwyer High School | 14/14 | 2.92 | 3.41 | +0.49 | 98th → 99th | 1.1 | 7% | 7.8 / 12.7 |
| 5 | David Mateo Coates '27 | Immaculata La Salle High School Royal Lions 2 | 14/14 | 3.13 | 3.52 | +0.39 | 99th → 99th | 0.8 | 18% | 8.1 / 12.1 |
| 6 | Beck Brill '27 | Immaculata La Salle High School Royal Lions 1 | 14/14 | 2.73 | 2.83 | +0.10 | 95th → 96th | 0.0 | 17% | 10.1 / 13.6 |
| 7 | Miles Julien '27 | Pine Crest School | 14/14 | 2.25 | 3.31 | +1.06 | 87th → 99th | 4.7 | 14% | 10.8 / 15.9 |
| 8 | Jonathon Schwartz '25 | Miami Palmetto Senior High School | 14/14 | 2.61u | 3.05 | +0.43 | 94th → 99th | 1.0 | 28% | 11.4 / 14.2 |
| 9 | Jan Mistak '25 | Clearwater Central Catholic High School | 14/14 | 2.59 | 2.87 | +0.28 | 93rd → 97th | 0.4 | 36% | 12.4 / 14.3 |
| 10 | Will Barnhart '25 | Westminster Christian School | 14/14 | 2.37 | 2.54 | +0.17 | 89th → 92nd | 0.2 | 39% | 13.9 / 15.4 |
| 11 | Rogelio Casellas '24 | The Baldwin School of PR | 14/14 | 2.47 | 2.49 | +0.02 | 92nd → 92nd | 0.0 | 45% | 14.1 / 14.9 |
| 12 | Henry Ciszewski '24 | Hilton Head Preparatory School | 14/14 | 2.21 | 2.56 | +0.35 | 86th → 92nd | 0.7 | 35% | 14.2 / 16.2 |
| 13 | Alejo Diblasi '25 | Antilles School Hurricanes 1 | 14/14 | 2.14 | 2.42 | +0.28 | 85th → 91st | 0.4 | 34% | 14.3 / 16.5 |
| 13 | Jackson Bjorklund '25 | Melbourne High School | 14/14 | 2.30 | 2.32 | +0.02 | 88th → 89th | 0.0 | 41% | 14.3 / 15.7 |
| 13 | Raphael Ducrey '30 | Riverview High School | 14/14 | 0.70u | 2.45 | +1.75 | 45th → 91st | 12.1 | 3% | 14.3 / 22.9 |
| 16 | Robert Richards '25 | Antilles School Hurricanes 3 | 14/14 | 2.17 | 2.23 | +0.06 | 85th → 87th | 0.0 | 30% | 14.4 / 16.4 |
| 16 | Will Rucker '24 | Berkeley High School (SC) | 14/14 | 3.17 | 2.45 | −0.72 | 99th → 91st | 3.5 | 81% | 14.4 / 11.6 |
| 18 | Marin Redmond '28 | St. Thomas Aquinas High School Raiders 1 | 14/14 | 2.08 | 2.61 | +0.54 | 84th → 94th | 1.4 | 38% | 14.9 / 16.6 |
| 19 | Kai Vurno '26 | Calvary Christian Academy Calvary Christian Ac 2 | 14/14 | 2.28u | 2.46 | +0.18 | 88th → 91st | 0.2 | 51% | 15.7 / 15.9 |
| 20 | Alfonso Lanseros '27 | Gulliver Preparatory School Raiders 2 | 14/14 | 2.07 | 2.29 | +0.22 | 84th → 88th | 0.3 | 48% | 16.4 / 16.8 |
| 21 | Emmett Debs '26 | Calvary Christian Academy Calvary Christian Ac 1 | 14/14 | 2.08 | 1.95 | −0.13 | 84th → 83rd | 0.1 | 53% | 17.1 / 16.7 |
| 22 | Fernando (Alex) Figueroa '24 | MAST Academy | 14/14 | 1.46 | 2.02 | +0.56 | 72nd → 83rd | 1.6 | 36% | 18.0 / 19.6 |
| 23 | Antonio De Andrade '27 | Ransom Everglades School | 14/14 | 2.02 | 1.83 | −0.18 | 83rd → 81st | 0.2 | 59% | 18.2 / 17.1 |
| 24 | Delfina '26 | St. Thomas Aquinas High School Raiders 2 | 14/14 | 1.47u | 1.50 | +0.03 | 72nd → 73rd | 0.0 | 71% | 22.4 / 19.5 |
| 25 | Ryder Ellis '27 | St. Petersburg High School Green Devils 2 | 14/14 | 1.55 | 0.68 | −0.87 | 74th → 45th | 4.5 | 86% | 24.2 / 19.2 |
| 26 | Bode Snider '25 | Buchholz | 14/14 | 1.07u | 0.69 | −0.37 | 60th → 45th | 0.7 | 81% | 25.2 / 21.3 |
| 27 | Christopher Shaffer '26 | Hillsborough High School | 14/14 | 0.90u | 0.38 | −0.51 | 54th → 33rd | 1.6 | 82% | 26.0 / 22.2 |
| 28 | Griffin Roberts '27 | State College of Florida Collegiate School | 14/14 | 0.89u | 0.08 | −0.81 | 54th → 24th | 3.9 | 89% | 27.2 / 22.1 |
| 29 | Matthew Diaz '24 | Monsignor Edward Pace High School | 14/14 | 0.61 | 0.22 | −0.39 | 43rd → 28th | 0.9 | 86% | 27.4 / 23.2 |
| 30 | Dante Garcia '24 | Gulliver Preparatory School Raiders 1 | 14/14 | 1.24 | 0.67 | −0.57 | 65th → 45th | 1.7 | 98% | 27.5 / 20.7 |
| 31 | Jackson Wilcox '27 | The Classical Academy of Sarasota | 14/14 | 3.02u | 2.22 | −0.80 | 98th → 87th | 1.2 | >99% | 27.9 / 12.5 |
| 32 | Belle Falero '26 | South Fork High School | 14/14 | 0.10 | -0.40 | −0.50 | 24th → 13th | 1.3 | 92% | 29.9 / 25.2 |
| 33 | Jad Abedrabbo '26 | St. Petersburg High School Green Devils 1 | 14/14 | -0.30 | -1.79 | −1.49 | 15th → 1st | 6.8 | 92% | 30.8 / 26.5 |
Orderliness is how tightly a fleet race’s finishing order follows the pre-regatta ratings, relative to a typical event (0): positive is the favourites’ day, negative the underdogs’. A value of ±0.01 means a rating gap counts about 1% more than on a typical day. This event is not a fleet race the rating model scores, so there is no actual value for it: this is what this venue’s fleet racing history says about the breeze on the day, read off the chart at the star. How this is estimated · compare venues.
Short write-ups of what the ratings and results show, with the numbers and how they were computed.