Wayzata High School Wayzata High School

Spring 2026 Regattas

Regatta Type Finish
2026 LMSS Team Race Team Race 1 / 5
MISSA Mallory Qualifier 2026 Fleet Race 10 / 18
MISSA NW Baker Pre-Qualifier Team Race 3 / 4
MISSA NW Mallory Prequalifier @ Sheboygan Fleet Race 4 / 10
MN State Champs 2026 Fleet Race 5 / 6
MSS #3 @WBSS Fleet Race 3 / 4

Skipper Rankings – Spring 2026

#SkipperRating League
percentile
Team
percentile
Races
1Stonewall Anderson2.1588.6595.4525
2Harper Gordon0.8464.2886.3625
3Bridget Shaskin0.5556.3377.277
4Evan Weber0.3450.5468.1811
5Chloe Johnson0.1143.0059.097
6Lily Olson0.0841.7850.007
7Owen Neus-0.1932.6940.917
8Ernest Hegstrom-0.2131.8231.8212
9Lincoln James-0.4723.0622.734
10Liam Strobel-0.5122.2613.6412
11Conner Smart-0.9610.814.558

Skippers with at least 4 rated boat-races this season, ranked by their rating after their last race of the season. Percentiles count ties as half.

Skipper ratings over their careers
Week at Wayzata High SchoolWeek before / elsewhereLine colour = skipper (’yy = graduating class)

Weekly rating of every skipper on the roster across their whole career so far, one point per week their rating moved. By class year lines every graduating class up at the start of its freshman year, so each class sits one year further left than the one after it. Hover a line to isolate it.

Crew Rankings – Spring 2026

#Crew Rating Range League
percentile
Team
percentile
Races
1Harper Lundeen-Hetland0.51Rating 0.51; 90% range -2.3 to 3.3; team skipper average 0.1548.0694.4414
2Ty Andrada*0.44Rating 0.44; 90% range -2.9 to 3.8; team skipper average 0.1545.4083.3312
3Evan Weber*0.21Rating 0.21; 90% range -3.0 to 3.4; team skipper average 0.1537.4272.2216
4Liam Strobel*0.18Rating 0.18; 90% range -3.1 to 3.5; team skipper average 0.1536.6461.1111
5Walter Olson*0.16Rating 0.16; 90% range -3.3 to 3.6; team skipper average 0.1535.6450.008
6Arjan Batra*0.10Rating 0.10; 90% range -3.3 to 3.5; team skipper average 0.1533.8738.8915
7Owen Neus-0.04Rating -0.04; 90% range -3.3 to 3.2; team skipper average 0.1529.9927.7811
8Chloe Johnson-0.06Rating -0.06; 90% range -3.3 to 3.1; team skipper average 0.1528.8816.6716
9Race Larive*-0.15Rating -0.15; 90% range -3.6 to 3.3; team skipper average 0.1526.115.568

Also on the roster, with little racing*

Crew*RatingRange Races this seasonCareer races
Carter Radintz*–not enough data to rate712
David Key*–not enough data to rate719

What is pushing these ratings up or down

Crews are only compared through the skippers they have shared. A skipper's boats do a little better or worse than their rating predicts depending on who is crewing, and the rating is built from those differences. Each big blue dot is a crew on this roster, each small square a skipper they have sailed with, and each line a pairing: blue pushes the crew up, orange pushes them down, thicker means more racing behind it. Click a crew or a skipper.

Loading…

Ranked crews have at least 8 races this season; * means low evidence (under 8 races this season, or under 30 career races with rated skippers). Ratings are on the skipper scale (×18.7 the crew effect). League percentile also reflects how strong the team's skippers are.