Penn State University Penn State University

Fall 2025 Results

Regatta Type Finish
2026 Rose Bowl Regatta Fleet Race 11 / 24
War Memorial Fleet Race 10 / 18
Luce Trophy Fleet Race 4 / 15
Sodus Bay Open Fleet Race 4 / 11
Cazenovia Fall Open Fleet Race 1 / 8
Battle of Lake Erie Fleet Race 5 / 8
Riley Cup Fleet Race 6 / 12

Skipper Rankings – Fall 2025

#SkipperRating League
percentile
Team
percentile
Races
1Barrett Lhamon2.6479.1991.6752
2Joseph Murphy2.1871.4175.0045
3Claire Sullivan1.9466.8858.337
4Erich Laughlin0.3734.5541.6710
5Joseph Simpkins0.1931.3825.005
6Nathan Mascia0.1029.808.335

Skippers with at least 4 rated boat-races this season, ranked by their rating after their last race of the season. Percentiles count ties as half.

Skipper ratings over their careers
Week at Penn State UniversityWeek before / elsewhereLine colour = skipper (’yy = graduating class)

Weekly rating of every skipper on the roster across their whole career so far, one point per week their rating moved. By class year lines every graduating class up at the start of its freshman year, so each class sits one year further left than the one after it. Hover a line to isolate it.

Crew Rankings – Fall 2025

#Crew Rating Range League
percentile
Team
percentile
Races
1Katie Loeper2.68Rating 2.68; 90% range -0.1 to 5.4; team skipper average 1.2477.8087.5011
2Isabell Thill2.00Rating 2.00; 90% range -0.7 to 4.7; team skipper average 1.2464.9362.5034
3Aj Yadamiec0.57Rating 0.57; 90% range -2.3 to 3.4; team skipper average 1.2435.3737.5026
4Ryan Galella-0.30Rating -0.30; 90% range -3.0 to 2.4; team skipper average 1.2415.3712.5034

Also on the roster, with little racing*

Crew*RatingRange Races this seasonCareer races
Ekaterina Kuzmenko*3.41Rating 3.41; 90% range -0.0 to 6.8; team skipper average 1.24636
Cierra Serabian*–not enough data to rate317
Otto Slade*–not enough data to rate225
Mac Fitzgerald*0.13Rating 0.13; 90% range -2.7 to 2.9; team skipper average 1.242130
Chon In Chan*–not enough data to rate22
Collin Dubravetz*–not enough data to rate23

Ranked crews have at least 8 races this season; * means low evidence (under 8 races this season, or under 30 career races with rated skippers). Ratings are on the skipper scale (×18.7 the crew effect). League percentile also reflects how strong the team's skippers are.

From the notes

Short write-ups of what the ratings and results show, with the numbers and how they were computed.

All notes →