| # | School | Team | A | B | TOT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | San Marcos High School | Royals 1 | 29 | 37 | 66 | |
| 2 | Mater Dei High School | Monarchs 2 | 28 | 45 | 73 | |
| 3 | Point Loma High School | Pointers 1 | 60 | 26 | 86 | |
| 4 | Point Loma High School | Pointers 2 | 67 | 31 | 98 | |
| 5 | Mater Dei High School | Monarchs 1 | 73 | 35 | 108 | |
| 6 | Cathedral Catholic High School | Dons 1 | 45 | 69 | 114 | |
| 7 | Point Loma High School | Pointers 3 | 78 | 40 | 118 | |
| 8 | Mira Costa High School | Mustangs | 96 | 57 | 153 | |
| 9 | Newport Harbor High School | Sailors | 52 | 103 | 155 | |
| 10 | Corona del Mar High School | Sea Kings 2 | 73 | 82 | 155 | |
| 11 | Corona del Mar High School | Sea Kings 1 | 78 | 83 | 161 | |
| 12 | Dos Pueblos | Chargers | 55 | 108 | 163 | |
| 13 | Cathedral Catholic High School | Dons 2 | 82 | 94 | 176 | |
| 14 | The Bay School of San Francisco | Breakers | 62 | 114 | 176 | |
| 15 | Corona del Mar High School | Sea Kings 3 | 97 | 93 | 190 | |
| 16 | Convent and Stuart Hall High Schools | Cubs 1 | 117 | 77 | 194 | |
| 17 | Point Loma High School | Pointers 4 | 108 | 86 | 194 | |
| 18 | Mater Dei High School | Monarchs 3 | 107 | 92 | 199 | |
| 19 | Redwood | Giants | 123 | 76 | 199 | |
| 20 | Alameda High School | Hornets | 95 | 128 | 223 | |
| 21 | Convent and Stuart Hall High Schools | Cubs 2 | 129 | 113 | 242 | |
| 22 | San Marcos High School | Royals 2 | 113 | 135 | 248 | |
| 23 | Parker | Parker 1 | 159 | 99 | 258 | |
| 24 | Crossroads | Varsity | 158 | 101 | 259 | |
| 25 | SF University High School | Red Devils | 107 | 154 | 261 | |
| 26 | Olympia High School | Bears | 130 | 133 | 263 | |
| 27 | Mission Bay High School | Buccaneer | 96 | 168 | 264 | |
| 28 | Bainbridge High School | Spartans | 119 | 153 | 272 | |
| 29 | Santa Barbara High School | Dons | 136 | 139 | 275 | |
| 30 | Parker | Parker 2 | 146 | 142 | 288 | |
| 31 | Coronado Islanders | Islanders | 159 | 168 | 327 | |
| 32 | San Pedro High School | Pirates | 184 | 170 | 354 |
Orderliness is how tightly the finishing order followed the pre-regatta ratings, relative to a typical event (0). Positive is the favourites’ day: the ratings carried more weight than usual and the top seeds finished where expected. Negative is the underdogs’ day: the fleet compressed and the favourites came back to the pack. A value of ±0.01 means a rating gap counts about 1% more than on a typical day.
The breeze reading is the chart’s value at this regatta’s wind direction and speed (the star): this venue’s pattern of which directions bring order and which bring upsets, with breeze generally orderly and light air surprising. The fleet adjustment comes from the entry list: the stronger and more experienced the fleet, the more surprising the racing. How this is estimated · compare venues.
Short write-ups of what the ratings and results show, with the numbers and how they were computed.