McGill University McGill University

Fall 2026 Upcoming

Regatta Type Date
NE Fall Tournament Fleet Race 10/31/2026

Fall 2026 Results

Regatta Type Finish
Reece's Cup Fleet Race 5 / 12
Peak Foliage Fleet Race 7 / 15
The George Warren Smith '22 Trophy 2026 Fleet Race 10 / 18
Stuart Walker Trophy Fleet Race 1 / 6
Nicholas Barnett Trophy Fleet Race 6 / 13
Charles Invite Fleet Race 7 / 13
Penobscot Bay Open Fleet Race 6 / 8
Harry H. Anderson Jr. Trophy Fleet Race 16 / 17

Skipper Rankings – Fall 2026

#SkipperRating League
percentile
Team
percentile
Races
1Eben Dooling1.7163.2895.4519
2Andrew Richards1.5660.5386.3614
3Alice Rikkers1.3555.5077.2710
4Hunter Weiss1.3555.3468.186
5Baruch Saffer1.3354.9559.098
6Noe Portelance1.3254.8750.0010
7Felix Ho1.2854.1640.9119
8Curtis Mallory1.1351.4131.829
9Marguerite Deseau1.0850.3922.736
10Jack Nugent0.7743.8713.646
11Ziyue Zhou0.5840.654.5510

Skippers with at least 4 rated boat-races this season, ranked by their rating after their last race of the season. Percentiles count ties as half.

Skipper ratings over their careers
Week at McGill UniversityWeek before / elsewhereLine colour = skipper (’yy = graduating class)

Weekly rating of every skipper on the roster across their whole career so far, one point per week their rating moved. By class year lines every graduating class up at the start of its freshman year, so each class sits one year further left than the one after it. Hover a line to isolate it.

Crew Rankings – Fall 2026

#Crew Rating Range League
percentile
Team
percentile
Races
1Akash Shah2.81Rating 2.81; 90% range -0.1 to 5.7; team skipper average 1.2380.6592.8614
2Oscar Tesniere1.80Rating 1.80; 90% range -1.3 to 4.9; team skipper average 1.2360.8278.5722
3Megan Burns1.71Rating 1.71; 90% range -1.4 to 4.8; team skipper average 1.2358.4864.2914
4Ivy Shi1.19Rating 1.19; 90% range -1.8 to 4.2; team skipper average 1.2346.3950.0010
5Myah Hassan0.69Rating 0.69; 90% range -2.4 to 3.7; team skipper average 1.2334.6235.7116
6Adrianna Ruffolo0.57Rating 0.57; 90% range -2.6 to 3.8; team skipper average 1.2331.7621.4319
7Nayla Loutfi*-0.17Rating -0.17; 90% range -3.4 to 3.1; team skipper average 1.2318.937.1417

Also on the roster, with little racing*

Crew*RatingRange Races this seasonCareer races
Farnaam Moghaddar*–not enough data to rate66
Ruby Phillips*–not enough data to rate513

What is pushing these ratings up or down

Crews are only compared through the skippers they have shared. A skipper's boats do a little better or worse than their rating predicts depending on who is crewing, and the rating is built from those differences. Each big blue dot is a crew on this roster, each small square a skipper they have sailed with, and each line a pairing: blue pushes the crew up, orange pushes them down, thicker means more racing behind it. Click a crew or a skipper.

Loading…

Ranked crews have at least 8 races this season; * means low evidence (under 8 races this season, or under 30 career races with rated skippers). Ratings are on the skipper scale (×18.7 the crew effect). League percentile also reflects how strong the team's skippers are.

From the notes

Short write-ups of what the ratings and results show, with the numbers and how they were computed.

All notes →