University of Oregon University of Oregon

Spring 2025 Results

Regatta Type Finish
Gorge Invite Fleet Race 4 / 5
Rainier Cup Fleet Race 4 / 5
PCCSC Mark Healy Open Fleet Race Championship Fleet Race 16 / 16
Duckling Fleet Race 1 / 4
PCCSC North Designate 2025 Fleet Race 3 / 4
Sea to Sky 25 Fleet Race 4 / 4

Skipper Rankings – Spring 2025

#SkipperRating League
percentile
Team
percentile
Races
1Sebastian Green1.5056.9195.836
2Emily Avey1.1651.2387.5044
3Joseph Qualtier0.9345.9379.177
4Jp Murphy0.8343.2870.836
5Rowan Clinch0.4536.9462.5045
6Sadie Creemer0.3534.3954.1749
7Dylan Zink-0.2923.0445.837
8Ryan Tuttle-0.4320.2937.5017
9Molly Mcleod-0.4918.7829.1723
10Euseekers Williams-0.5417.8320.8311
11Siena Beckett-0.5916.6012.508
12Tyla Garfas-Knowles-1.157.904.1712

Skippers with at least 4 rated boat-races this season, ranked by their rating after their last race of the season. Percentiles count ties as half.

Skipper ratings over their careers
Week at University of OregonWeek before / elsewhereLine colour = skipper (’yy = graduating class)

Weekly rating of every skipper on the roster across their whole career so far, one point per week their rating moved. By class year lines every graduating class up at the start of its freshman year, so each class sits one year further left than the one after it. Hover a line to isolate it.

Crew Rankings – Spring 2025

#Crew Rating Range League
percentile
Team
percentile
Races
1Melina Holmes1.08Rating 1.08; 90% range -2.0 to 4.1; team skipper average 0.1346.4794.4421
2Siena Beckett*0.71Rating 0.71; 90% range -2.6 to 4.0; team skipper average 0.1338.8483.3319
3Stella Vissers0.38Rating 0.38; 90% range -2.8 to 3.6; team skipper average 0.1331.4372.2214
4Dylan Zink0.36Rating 0.36; 90% range -2.7 to 3.5; team skipper average 0.1330.7361.1145
5Euseekers Williams*0.35Rating 0.35; 90% range -2.9 to 3.6; team skipper average 0.1330.4950.0017
6Elaina Berdyck0.19Rating 0.19; 90% range -3.0 to 3.3; team skipper average 0.1327.2038.8926
7Kate Ryan0.12Rating 0.12; 90% range -3.0 to 3.3; team skipper average 0.1326.2627.7826
8Tyla Garfas-Knowles*-0.67Rating -0.67; 90% range -3.9 to 2.6; team skipper average 0.1312.7516.678
9Ryan Tuttle-1.39Rating -1.39; 90% range -4.4 to 1.6; team skipper average 0.133.945.5626

Also on the roster, with little racing*

Crew*RatingRange Races this seasonCareer races
Bear Elliot*–not enough data to rate723
Jp Murphy*–not enough data to rate66
Sebastian Green*–not enough data to rate66
Sadie Creemer*0.05Rating 0.05; 90% range -3.4 to 3.5; team skipper average 0.13224

Ranked crews have at least 8 races this season; * means low evidence (under 8 races this season, or under 30 career races with rated skippers). Ratings are on the skipper scale (×18.7 the crew effect). League percentile also reflects how strong the team's skippers are.