Antilles School Antilles School

Fall 2025 Regattas

Regatta Type Finish
MASSA Fall Girls Invitational Champ Gold Div. Fleet Race 5 / 13
MASSA Fall Girls Invitational Champs Green Div Fleet Race 4 / 16
MASSA Fall Girls Invitational Champs Red Div Fleet Race 1 / 17
SAISA NP3 (Varsity) Fleet Race 2 / 19
SAISA SP 2 Varsity Fleet Race 12 / 18
SAISA South Points #1 2025-26 Fleet Race 8 / 19

Skipper Rankings – Fall 2025

#SkipperRating League
percentile
Team
percentile
Races
1Cobia Fagan2.8296.0591.676
2Audrey Zimmerman2.8095.7875.0017
3Will Zimmerman2.0590.0358.339
4Emma Walters1.5683.8241.6717
5Mila Melbourne1.0172.1225.005
6Drew Johnson0.9270.238.339

Skippers with at least 4 rated boat-races this season, ranked by their rating after their last race of the season. Percentiles count ties as half.

Skipper ratings over their careers
Week at Antilles SchoolWeek before / elsewhereLine colour = skipper (’yy = graduating class)

Weekly rating of every skipper on the roster across their whole career so far, one point per week their rating moved. By class year lines every graduating class up at the start of its freshman year, so each class sits one year further left than the one after it. Hover a line to isolate it.

Crew Rankings – Fall 2025

#Crew Rating Range League
percentile
Team
percentile
Races
1Dominika Skoda2.32Rating 2.32; 90% range -0.5 to 5.2; team skipper average 1.8693.3483.3312
2Finn Martin*1.62Rating 1.62; 90% range -1.3 to 4.6; team skipper average 1.8685.2950.009
3Maya Chase*1.62Rating 1.62; 90% range -1.3 to 4.6; team skipper average 1.8685.1916.679

Also on the roster, with little racing*

Crew*RatingRange Races this seasonCareer races
Rena Yu*2.96Rating 2.96; 90% range -0.3 to 6.2; team skipper average 1.866108
Halina Diehl*2.06Rating 2.06; 90% range -1.2 to 5.3; team skipper average 1.866122
Mariana Diehl*–not enough data to rate48
Ann-Michel Franklin*–not enough data to rate714
Mila Melbourne*–not enough data to rate57
Wynne Williams*–not enough data to rate517

What is pushing these ratings up or down

Crews are only compared through the skippers they have shared. A skipper's boats do a little better or worse than their rating predicts depending on who is crewing, and the rating is built from those differences. Each big blue dot is a crew on this roster, each small square a skipper they have sailed with, and each line a pairing: blue pushes the crew up, orange pushes them down, thicker means more racing behind it. Click a crew or a skipper.

Loading…

Ranked crews have at least 8 races this season; * means low evidence (under 8 races this season, or under 30 career races with rated skippers). Ratings are on the skipper scale (×18.7 the crew effect). League percentile also reflects how strong the team's skippers are.

From the notes

Short write-ups of what the ratings and results show, with the numbers and how they were computed.

All notes →