Columbia University Columbia University

Fall 2025 Results

Regatta Type Finish
War Memorial Fleet Race 18 / 18
MAISA Women's Fall Dinghy Fleet Race 9 / 15
Luce Trophy Fleet Race 3 / 15
Women's Atlantic Coast Tournament Fleet Race 10 / 16
CofC Women's Fall Fleet Race 4 / 9
Women's Atlantic Coast Championship Round 1B Fleet Race 15 / 18
NY Maritime Fall Open Fleet Race 11 / 14
Tiger Women's Open Fleet Race 1 / 8
Stony Brook Fall Open Fleet Race 4 / 8
Coho Memorial Fleet Race 1 / 8
Northeast Qualifier #1 Fleet Race 2 / 7
Women's Regatta at KP Invite Fleet Race 3 / 8

Skipper Rankings – Fall 2025

#SkipperRating League
percentile
Team
percentile
Races
1Elizabeth Frost2.3474.2192.8666
2Eva Decastro2.1270.1378.5790
3Chase O'Malley1.0648.3864.295
4Alexander Sau Hang Ching0.8944.6050.0033
5Lyles Bechtel0.7240.5235.715
6Stella Manyan0.6238.1021.4316
7Alexander Vincenti0.2131.847.1414

Skippers with at least 4 rated boat-races this season, ranked by their rating after their last race of the season. Percentiles count ties as half.

Skipper ratings over their careers
Week at Columbia UniversityWeek before / elsewhereLine colour = skipper (’yy = graduating class)

Weekly rating of every skipper on the roster across their whole career so far, one point per week their rating moved. By class year lines every graduating class up at the start of its freshman year, so each class sits one year further left than the one after it. Hover a line to isolate it.

Crew Rankings – Fall 2025

#Crew Rating Range League
percentile
Team
percentile
Races
1Nadia Fisch2.20Rating 2.20; 90% range -0.5 to 4.9; team skipper average 1.1369.3292.8669
2Amelia Thomas2.17Rating 2.17; 90% range -0.4 to 4.7; team skipper average 1.1368.5478.5765
3Raina Jaeggli1.33Rating 1.33; 90% range -1.8 to 4.4; team skipper average 1.1351.1764.2912
4Giulio Basilico*0.92Rating 0.92; 90% range -2.3 to 4.1; team skipper average 1.1343.5650.0021
5Wren Greeley-Havard*0.90Rating 0.90; 90% range -2.3 to 4.1; team skipper average 1.1342.9835.7117
6Stella Manyan0.44Rating 0.44; 90% range -2.3 to 3.2; team skipper average 1.1331.3721.4327
7Jake Miller*-0.07Rating -0.07; 90% range -3.3 to 3.2; team skipper average 1.1320.347.1410

Also on the roster, with little racing*

Crew*RatingRange Races this seasonCareer races
Tobias Wever*–not enough data to rate67
Alexander Vincenti*0.98Rating 0.98; 90% range -2.5 to 4.4; team skipper average 1.13227

Ranked crews have at least 8 races this season; * means low evidence (under 8 races this season, or under 30 career races with rated skippers). Ratings are on the skipper scale (×18.7 the crew effect). League percentile also reflects how strong the team's skippers are.

From the notes

Short write-ups of what the ratings and results show, with the numbers and how they were computed.

All notes →