Cornell University Cornell University

Fall 2026 Upcoming

Regatta Type Date
War Memorial Fleet Race 10/31/2026

Fall 2026 Results

Regatta Type Finish
David Lee Arnoff Fleet Race 6 / 8
Cayuga Clash Fleet Race 1 / 2
Seneca Showdown Fleet Race 1 / 2
Faye Bennet MAISA Women's Singles Singlehanded 1 / 9
Jack Boehringer '52 Open Invite Fleet Race 3 / 6
Susan Rogers Fleet Race 2 / 6
ILCA North Singlehanded 6 / 8
KP Women's Invite Fleet Race 4 / 8
KP Dinghy Open Invite Fleet Race 6 / 8

Skipper Rankings – Fall 2026

#SkipperRating League
percentile
Team
percentile
Races
1Gilda Dondona3.7295.0996.1517
2Winborne Majette3.5593.0588.4618
3Ava Gustafson2.9485.1980.7727
4Marcus Greco2.4677.8973.0818
5Adrianna D'Agati2.3375.5365.3818
6Leopold Faerber2.1371.1357.6926
7Beylen Gode2.0769.6450.0018
8Finlay Hayes2.0368.7742.3123
9Nikhil Damji1.6161.4734.6227
10Matthew Schmitt1.5459.8226.9214
11Avery Hoffman1.4658.1719.235
12Hayden Van Zandt1.0549.6111.5417
13Caroline Lent0.5840.423.854

Skippers with at least 4 rated boat-races this season, ranked by their rating after their last race of the season. Percentiles count ties as half.

Skipper ratings over their careers
Week at Cornell UniversityWeek before / elsewhereLine colour = skipper (’yy = graduating class)

Weekly rating of every skipper on the roster across their whole career so far, one point per week their rating moved. By class year lines every graduating class up at the start of its freshman year, so each class sits one year further left than the one after it. Hover a line to isolate it.

Crew Rankings – Fall 2026

#Crew Rating Range League
percentile
Team
percentile
Races
1Halina Diehl4.21Rating 4.21; 90% range 1.2 to 7.2; team skipper average 2.1195.2895.0031
2Anna Iacobucci3.37Rating 3.37; 90% range 0.8 to 6.0; team skipper average 2.1188.2885.0018
3Grace Penque3.29Rating 3.29; 90% range 0.8 to 5.7; team skipper average 2.1187.5475.0022
4Annabelle Ulak3.04Rating 3.04; 90% range 0.4 to 5.7; team skipper average 2.1183.7265.0038
5Emil Damji2.12Rating 2.12; 90% range -0.7 to 4.9; team skipper average 2.1166.9755.0027
6Avery Hoffman1.85Rating 1.85; 90% range -1.2 to 4.9; team skipper average 2.1161.7745.0018
7Caroline Lent*1.47Rating 1.47; 90% range -1.8 to 4.8; team skipper average 2.1152.6535.0017
8Vera Jacobson0.84Rating 0.84; 90% range -2.3 to 4.0; team skipper average 2.1138.4425.0017
9Wynne Williams0.63Rating 0.63; 90% range -2.2 to 3.4; team skipper average 2.1132.6115.0017
10Grace Smith0.30Rating 0.30; 90% range -2.7 to 3.3; team skipper average 2.1127.095.0022

What is pushing these ratings up or down

Crews are only compared through the skippers they have shared. A skipper's boats do a little better or worse than their rating predicts depending on who is crewing, and the rating is built from those differences. Each big blue dot is a crew on this roster, each small square a skipper they have sailed with, and each line a pairing: blue pushes the crew up, orange pushes them down, thicker means more racing behind it. Click a crew or a skipper.

Loading…

Ranked crews have at least 8 races this season; * means low evidence (under 8 races this season, or under 30 career races with rated skippers). Ratings are on the skipper scale (×18.7 the crew effect). League percentile also reflects how strong the team's skippers are.

From the notes

Short write-ups of what the ratings and results show, with the numbers and how they were computed.

All notes →