| # | School | Team | A | B | TOT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Spring Lake High School | Red | 38 | 21 | 59 | |
| 2 | Grosse Pointe South High School | Blue | 26 | 43 | 69 | |
| 3 | East Grand Rapids | EGR Sailing Pioneers | 47 | 35 | 82 | |
| 4 | Spring Lake High School | Black Mixed | 35 | 50 | 85 | |
| 5 | Grand Haven High School | GH Blue | 46 | 40 | 86 | |
| 6 | West Bloomfield High School | WB Green | 45 | 46 | 91 | |
| 7 | East Grand Rapids | EGR Varsity | 45 | 46 | 91 | |
| 8 | Spring Lake High School | Grey | 13 | 85 | 98 | |
| 9 | Black River Public School | Mixed | 66 | 45 | 111 | |
| 10 | Grosse Pointe South High School | White | 65 | 49 | 114 | |
| 11 | Brother Rice/Marian High School - MI | Warrior Orange-mixed | 103 | 28 | 131 | |
| 12 | West Bloomfield High School | MIXED | 88 | 45 | 133 | |
| 13 | Grand Haven High School | GH Gold Mixed | 44 | 96 | 140 | |
| 14 | East Grand Rapids | JV Mixed | 50 | 95 | 145 | |
| 15 | Culver Academies | Eagles maroon | 75 | 79 | 154 | |
| 16 | Grosse Pointe North High School | Norsemen | 78 | 79 | 157 | |
| 17 | Culver Academies | Eagles white | 82 | 77 | 159 | |
| 18 | Grosse Pointe South High School | Gold | 83 | 85 | 168 | |
| 19 | Brother Rice/Marian High School - MI | Warrior Black | 112 | 102 | 214 |
| Team | 1A | 2A | 3A | 4A | 5A | 6A | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brother Rice/Marian High School - MI Warrior Orange-mixed | 701 | 701 | |||||
| Culver Academies Eagles maroon | 702 | 702 | |||||
| Culver Academies Eagles white | 701 | 701 | 703 | 703 | |||
| East Grand Rapids EGR Sailing Pioneers | 701 | 701 | 703 | 703 | 402 | 402 | |
| East Grand Rapids EGR Varsity | 702 | 702 | 401 | 401 | |||
| East Grand Rapids JV Mixed | 702 | 702 | 401 | 401 | 403 | 403 | |
| Grand Haven High School GH Blue | 703 | 703 | 402 | 402 | 404 | 404 | |
| Grand Haven High School GH Gold Mixed | 401 | 401 | 403 | 403 | 405 | 405 | |
| Grosse Pointe North High School Norsemen | 402 | 402 | 404 | 404 | 406 | 406 | |
| Grosse Pointe South High School Blue | 403 | 403 | 405 | 405 | 407 | 407 | |
| Grosse Pointe South High School Gold | 404 | 404 | 406 | 406 | 408 | 408 | |
| Grosse Pointe South High School White | 405 | 405 | 407 | 407 | 23 | 23 | |
| Spring Lake High School Black Mixed | 408 | 408 | 24 | 24 | |||
| Spring Lake High School Grey | 407 | 407 | 23 | 23 | |||
| Spring Lake High School Red | 406 | 406 | 408 | 408 | 24 | 24 | |
| West Bloomfield High School MIXED | 23 | 23 | |||||
| West Bloomfield High School WB Green | 24 | 24 |
| Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | 4B | 5B | 6B | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brother Rice/Marian High School - MI Warrior Black | 701 | 701 | |||||
| Brother Rice/Marian High School - MI Warrior Orange-mixed | 702 | 702 | |||||
| Culver Academies Eagles maroon | 701 | 701 | 703 | 703 | |||
| Culver Academies Eagles white | 702 | 702 | 401 | 401 | |||
| East Grand Rapids EGR Sailing Pioneers | 702 | 702 | 401 | 401 | 403 | 403 | |
| East Grand Rapids EGR Varsity | 701 | 701 | 703 | 703 | 402 | 402 | |
| East Grand Rapids JV Mixed | 703 | 703 | 402 | 402 | 404 | 404 | |
| Grand Haven High School GH Blue | 401 | 401 | 403 | 403 | 405 | 405 | |
| Grand Haven High School GH Gold Mixed | 402 | 402 | 404 | 404 | 406 | 406 | |
| Grosse Pointe North High School Norsemen | 403 | 403 | 405 | 405 | 407 | 407 | |
| Grosse Pointe South High School Blue | 404 | 404 | 406 | 406 | 408 | 408 | |
| Grosse Pointe South High School Gold | 405 | 405 | 407 | 407 | 23 | 23 | |
| Grosse Pointe South High School White | 406 | 406 | 408 | 408 | 24 | 24 | |
| Spring Lake High School Black Mixed | 23 | 23 | |||||
| Spring Lake High School Grey | 408 | 408 | 24 | 24 | |||
| Spring Lake High School Red | 407 | 407 | 23 | 23 | |||
| West Bloomfield High School MIXED | 24 | 24 |
Orderliness is how tightly the finishing order followed the pre-regatta ratings, relative to a typical event (0). Positive is the favourites’ day: the ratings carried more weight than usual and the top seeds finished where expected. Negative is the underdogs’ day: the fleet compressed and the favourites came back to the pack. A value of ±0.04 means a rating gap counts about 3% less than on a typical day.
The breeze reading is the chart’s value at this regatta’s wind direction and speed (the star): this venue’s pattern of which directions bring order and which bring upsets, with breeze generally orderly and light air surprising. The fleet adjustment comes from the entry list: the stronger and more experienced the fleet, the more surprising the racing. How this is estimated · compare venues.
Short write-ups of what the ratings and results show, with the numbers and how they were computed.