Minnetonka High School Minnetonka High School

Spring 2026 Regattas

Regatta Type Finish
2026 ISSA Mallory National Championship Fleet Race 18 / 20
2026 LMSS Team Race Team Race 2 / 5
2026 MISSA Baker Championship Team Race 4 / 10
MISSA Mallory Qualifier 2026 Fleet Race 2 / 18
MISSA NW Baker Pre-Qualifier Team Race 1 / 4
MISSA NW Mallory Prequalifier @ Sheboygan Fleet Race 3 / 10
MN State Champs 2026 Fleet Race 1 / 6
MSS #3 @WBSS Fleet Race 1 / 4

Skipper Rankings – Spring 2026

#SkipperRating League
percentile
Team
percentile
Races
1Connor Jewett2.7594.1194.4438
2Reese Kottke2.1688.7283.3330
3Mark Yakovlev2.1388.3872.224
4Maggie Mcgary1.7883.4061.1113
5Maxwell Kelley1.2873.7750.004
6Sam Holland0.6860.0338.897
7Jack Snyder0.3851.5527.787
8Alex Mork-0.4324.6816.677
9Katharine Woodburn-0.7216.465.567

Skippers with at least 4 rated boat-races this season, ranked by their rating after their last race of the season. Percentiles count ties as half.

Skipper ratings over their careers
Week at Minnetonka High SchoolWeek before / elsewhereLine colour = skipper (’yy = graduating class)

Weekly rating of every skipper on the roster across their whole career so far, one point per week their rating moved. By class year lines every graduating class up at the start of its freshman year, so each class sits one year further left than the one after it. Hover a line to isolate it.

Crew Rankings – Spring 2026

#Crew Rating Range League
percentile
Team
percentile
Races
1Lia Getlin2.85Rating 2.85; 90% range -0.0 to 5.7; team skipper average 1.0994.1887.5026
2Cayla Beddor1.97Rating 1.97; 90% range -0.8 to 4.7; team skipper average 1.0983.9862.5030
3Mark Yakovlev*0.09Rating 0.09; 90% range -2.9 to 3.1; team skipper average 1.0933.3137.5010
4Maggie Mcgary*-0.53Rating -0.53; 90% range -3.6 to 2.5; team skipper average 1.0916.3512.5013

Also on the roster, with little racing*

Crew*RatingRange Races this seasonCareer races
Jack Saunders*–not enough data to rate723
Katharine Woodburn*0.62Rating 0.62; 90% range -2.6 to 3.8; team skipper average 1.09780
Maddie Popehn*–not enough data to rate717
Joey Kim*0.29Rating 0.29; 90% range -2.8 to 3.4; team skipper average 1.09783
Ivan Swanke*–not enough data to rate77

What is pushing these ratings up or down

Crews are only compared through the skippers they have shared. A skipper's boats do a little better or worse than their rating predicts depending on who is crewing, and the rating is built from those differences. Each big blue dot is a crew on this roster, each small square a skipper they have sailed with, and each line a pairing: blue pushes the crew up, orange pushes them down, thicker means more racing behind it. Click a crew or a skipper.

Loading…

Ranked crews have at least 8 races this season; * means low evidence (under 8 races this season, or under 30 career races with rated skippers). Ratings are on the skipper scale (×18.7 the crew effect). League percentile also reflects how strong the team's skippers are.