San Diego State University San Diego State University

Fall 2026 Upcoming

Regatta Type Date
Stoney Burke Fleet Race 10/17/2026
Stoney Burke JV Fleet Race 10/17/2026

Fall 2026 Results

Regatta Type Finish
Open Atlantic Coast Championships Round 1B Fleet Race 12 / 18
Frosh-Soph Fleet Race 2 / 11
UCSD Open Fleet Race 10 / 13

Skipper Rankings – Fall 2026

#SkipperRating League
percentile
Team
percentile
Races
1Ian Nyenhuis4.3599.0193.7510
2Noah Nyenhuis3.2087.7981.2510
3Rachael Tier1.0946.0468.756
4Sophia Cerretti0.5235.3056.257
5Kenyon Redler0.4434.4543.756
6Alejandro Flores Mejia0.3332.2831.256
7Nora Grisanty-0.1025.4018.754
8Leo Leckey-0.7513.906.256

Skippers with at least 4 rated boat-races this season, ranked by their rating after their last race of the season. Percentiles count ties as half.

Skipper ratings over their careers
Week at San Diego State UniversityWeek before / elsewhereLine colour = skipper (’yy = graduating class)

Weekly rating of every skipper on the roster across their whole career so far, one point per week their rating moved. By class year lines every graduating class up at the start of its freshman year, so each class sits one year further left than the one after it. Hover a line to isolate it.

Crews this season (too little racing to rank)*

Crew*RatingRange Races this seasonCareer races
Corinne Solsby*3.41Rating 3.41; 90% range -0.0 to 6.9; team skipper average 1.14341
Chritsian Jimenez*–not enough data to rate33
Lily Schweber*1.44Rating 1.44; 90% range -1.6 to 4.5; team skipper average 1.1410128
Sarah Purl*–not enough data to rate33
Jonas Koller*–not enough data to rate33
Macaela Wilton*1.31Rating 1.31; 90% range -1.7 to 4.4; team skipper average 1.1410141
Parker Prindle*–not enough data to rate33
Sofia Dorman*-0.56Rating -0.56; 90% range -3.7 to 2.5; team skipper average 1.147107
Natalie White*-0.57Rating -0.57; 90% range -4.0 to 2.8; team skipper average 1.14344
Emma Billing*–not enough data to rate33
Quinton Koons*–not enough data to rate33
Simone Meyer*–not enough data to rate33

This team had fewer than 3 crews with 8 or more races, so crews are listed, not ranked, and rated against the average of the crews listed. Ranked crews have at least 8 races this season; * means low evidence (under 8 races this season, or under 30 career races with rated skippers). Ratings are on the skipper scale (×18.7 the crew effect). League percentile also reflects how strong the team's skippers are.