San Diego State University
| Regatta | Type | Finish |
|---|---|---|
| Open Western National Semis | Fleet Race | 12 / 18 |
| Anteater Open | Fleet Race | 6 / 12 |
| PCCSC Mark Healy Open Fleet Race Championship | Fleet Race | 2 / 17 |
| Charley Dole PCCSC Women's Fleet Race Championship | Fleet Race | 10 / 12 |
| Truxtun Umsted | Fleet Race | 3 / 18 |
| PCCSC Women's Team Race Championship | Team Race | 7 / 8 |
| Carter Ford PCCSC Open Team Race Championship | Team Race | 3 / 9 |
| PCCSC South Designate 2026 | Fleet Race | 12 / 16 |
| Cactus Cup | Fleet Race | 6 / 9 |
| McIntyre Team Race | Team Race | 2 / 10 |
| Top-9 Spring Invite | Fleet Race | 2 / 9 |
| Husky Women's 2 | Fleet Race | 5 / 6 |
| Husky Women's 1 | Fleet Race | 4 / 6 |
| Jeff Simon Women's | Fleet Race | 5 / 7 |
| Jeff Simon Open | Fleet Race | 10 / 13 |
| Peter Wenner Rainbow Invite | Fleet Race | 8 / 14 |
| Alejandro Flores Mejia |
| Ian Nyenhuis |
| Kenyon Redler |
| Leo Leckey |
| Natalie White |
| Rachael Tier |
| Corinne Solsby |
| Owen Laguardia |
| Sadie Marinerstein |
| Sophia Cerretti |
| Beverly Schimmel |
| Julian Stauffer |
| Lila Kramer |
| Ellie Dickson |
| # | Skipper | Rating | League percentile |
Team percentile |
Races |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ian Nyenhuis | 4.39 | 98.70 | 95.00 | 49 |
| 2 | Noah Nyenhuis | 3.18 | 87.33 | 85.00 | 49 |
| 3 | Owen Gormely | 1.47 | 57.88 | 75.00 | 6 |
| 4 | Rachael Tier | 1.02 | 49.55 | 65.00 | 46 |
| 5 | Julian Stauffer | 0.93 | 47.58 | 55.00 | 16 |
| 6 | Owen Laguardia | 0.71 | 43.11 | 45.00 | 25 |
| 7 | Sophia Cerretti | 0.52 | 39.53 | 35.00 | 41 |
| 8 | Kenyon Redler | 0.29 | 36.03 | 25.00 | 24 |
| 9 | Marley Daniel | -0.06 | 28.51 | 15.00 | 36 |
| 10 | Leo Leckey | -0.69 | 16.16 | 5.00 | 15 |
Skippers with at least 4 rated boat-races this season, ranked by their rating after their last race of the season. Percentiles count ties as half.
Weekly rating of every skipper on the roster across their whole career so far, one point per week their rating moved. By class year lines every graduating class up at the start of its freshman year, so each class sits one year further left than the one after it. Hover a line to isolate it.
| # | Crew | Rating | Range The dot is the rating. The shaded band is where it plausibly sits (90% range): a wide band means little evidence, and bands that overlap mean the crews cannot be told apart. The dashed line is the team's skipper average. Ratings are on the skipper scale and crews on one team differ far less than skippers do, so use them to compare crews across teams, not to rank within a team. How crew ratings work → |
League percentile |
Team percentile |
Races |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Corinne Solsby | 3.29 | 87.28 | 95.00 | 25 | |
| 2 | Sadie Marinerstein | 2.41 | 75.79 | 85.00 | 49 | |
| 3 | Beverly Schimmel | 1.67 | 62.54 | 75.00 | 14 | |
| 4 | Alejandro Flores Mejia | 1.47 | 58.21 | 65.00 | 23 | |
| 5 | Lily Schweber | 1.43 | 57.27 | 55.00 | 50 | |
| 6 | Macaela Wilton | 1.12 | 51.76 | 45.00 | 34 | |
| 7 | Leo Leckey | 0.98 | 48.71 | 35.00 | 9 | |
| 8 | Lila Kramer | 0.91 | 47.54 | 25.00 | 36 | |
| 9 | Natalie White | -0.78 | 9.55 | 15.00 | 30 | |
| 10 | Sofia Dorman | -0.82 | 8.62 | 5.00 | 30 |
| Crew* | Rating | Range The dot is the rating. The shaded band is where it plausibly sits (90% range): a wide band means little evidence, and bands that overlap mean the crews cannot be told apart. The dashed line is the team's skipper average. Ratings are on the skipper scale and crews on one team differ far less than skippers do, so use them to compare crews across teams, not to rank within a team. How crew ratings work → |
Races this season | Career races |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rachael Tier* | – | not enough data to rate | 5 | 5 |
| Ellie Dickson* | -0.02 | 2 | 56 |
Crews are only compared through the skippers they have shared. A skipper's boats do a little better or worse than their rating predicts depending on who is crewing, and the rating is built from those differences. Each big blue dot is a crew on this roster, each small square a skipper they have sailed with, and each line a pairing: blue pushes the crew up, orange pushes them down, thicker means more racing behind it. Click a crew or a skipper.
Loading…
Ranked crews have at least 8 races this season; * means low evidence (under 8 races this season, or under 30 career races with rated skippers). Ratings are on the skipper scale (×18.7 the crew effect). League percentile also reflects how strong the team's skippers are.