San Diego State University San Diego State University

Fall 2025 Results

Regatta Type Finish
Fall PCC JV Fleet Race 4 / 14
Fall Pacific Coast Championship Fleet Race 4 / 18
West Coast Championships Fleet Race 1 / 17
Top-9 Fall Invite Fleet Race 3 / 9
Stoney Burke Co-Ed Varsity Fleet Race 7 / 13
Stoney Burke JV Fleet Race 5 / 13
UCSD Open Fleet Race 8 / 14
UCSD Frosh/Soph Fleet Race 11 / 11

Skipper Rankings – Fall 2025

#SkipperRating League
percentile
Team
percentile
Races
1Ian Nyenhuis4.4198.9095.8327
2Noah Nyenhuis3.4290.3787.5027
3Owen Gormely1.4857.4479.1720
4Rachael Tier0.8944.8370.8321
5Julian Stauffer0.7741.9662.5021
6Owen Laguardia0.4635.8454.1713
7Kenyon Redler0.1831.5345.834
8Sophia Cerretti0.1530.7837.509
9Marley Daniel-0.0427.3829.174
10Joshua Barraza-0.0527.1520.8316
11Leo Leckey-0.6914.3112.509
12Luciano Lara-1.472.914.1713

Skippers with at least 4 rated boat-races this season, ranked by their rating after their last race of the season. Percentiles count ties as half.

Skipper ratings over their careers
Week at San Diego State UniversityWeek before / elsewhereLine colour = skipper (’yy = graduating class)

Weekly rating of every skipper on the roster across their whole career so far, one point per week their rating moved. By class year lines every graduating class up at the start of its freshman year, so each class sits one year further left than the one after it. Hover a line to isolate it.

Crew Rankings – Fall 2025

#Crew Rating Range League
percentile
Team
percentile
Races
1Corinne Solsby2.80Rating 2.80; 90% range -0.4 to 6.0; team skipper average 0.7579.5695.0013
2Sadie Marinerstein1.92Rating 1.92; 90% range -0.6 to 4.5; team skipper average 0.7563.2785.0027
3Kenyon Redler*1.19Rating 1.19; 90% range -2.2 to 4.6; team skipper average 0.7548.5475.0013
4Beverly Schimmel1.17Rating 1.17; 90% range -1.7 to 4.1; team skipper average 0.7548.4465.0015
5Alejandro Flores Mejia0.98Rating 0.98; 90% range -2.4 to 4.4; team skipper average 0.7545.0255.0013
6Lily Schweber0.94Rating 0.94; 90% range -1.9 to 3.8; team skipper average 0.7544.3445.0032
7Macaela Wilton0.63Rating 0.63; 90% range -2.3 to 3.5; team skipper average 0.7536.1535.0017
8Lila Kramer0.42Rating 0.42; 90% range -2.7 to 3.6; team skipper average 0.7530.8825.0018
9Natalie White-1.27Rating -1.27; 90% range -4.5 to 1.9; team skipper average 0.753.7615.0011
10Sofia Dorman-1.31Rating -1.31; 90% range -4.2 to 1.6; team skipper average 0.753.375.0016

Also on the roster, with little racing*

Crew*RatingRange Races this seasonCareer races
Nicholas Torres*-0.30Rating -0.30; 90% range -3.5 to 2.9; team skipper average 0.75456
Ellie Dickson*-0.51Rating -0.51; 90% range -3.7 to 2.7; team skipper average 0.75556

Ranked crews have at least 8 races this season; * means low evidence (under 8 races this season, or under 30 career races with rated skippers). Ratings are on the skipper scale (×18.7 the crew effect). League percentile also reflects how strong the team's skippers are.