University of Southern California
| Regatta | Type | Finish |
|---|---|---|
| Open Western National Semis | Fleet Race | 18 / 18 |
| Admiral's Cup | Fleet Race | 5 / 14 |
| Anteater Open | Fleet Race | 3 / 12 |
| Anteater JV | Fleet Race | 4 / 11 |
| PCCSC Mark Healy Open Fleet Race Championship | Fleet Race | 3 / 17 |
| Charley Dole PCCSC Women's Fleet Race Championship | Fleet Race | 8 / 12 |
| Carter Ford PCCSC Open Team Race Championship | Team Race | 5 / 9 |
| PCCSC South Designate 2026 | Fleet Race | 4 / 16 |
| Mustang Team Race | Team Race | 6 / 5 |
| Harbor Cup | Keelboat | 3 / 10 |
| McIntyre Team Race | Team Race | 4 / 10 |
| Bryson Women's Fleet Race | Fleet Race | 8 / 8 |
| Top-9 Spring Invite | Fleet Race | 3 / 9 |
| Mustang Open | Fleet Race | 4 / 12 |
| Mustang Open JV | Fleet Race | 6 / 14 |
| Jeff Simon Open | Fleet Race | 1 / 13 |
| Cameron Law |
| Colin Cann |
| Emma Moccia |
| John Bonnet |
| Madeleine Abu Ghazaleh |
| Marina Yazbek Dias Peres |
| Matilde Lazzari |
| Rachel Rambo |
| Theo Lopez |
| Anastasia Reille |
| Andrew Huynh |
| Julia Szymanski |
| Maximilian Conze |
| Nicole Drake |
| Sylvia Rosenfeld |
| Wenwei Fu |
| Ava Bergan |
| Hudson Mayfield |
| Luke Harris |
| Rufus Fender-Reid |
| Morgana Manti |
| # | Skipper | Rating | League percentile |
Team percentile |
Races |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Luke Harris | 3.53 | 90.91 | 95.45 | 65 |
| 2 | Hudson Mayfield | 3.13 | 86.53 | 86.36 | 56 |
| 3 | Cameron Law | 2.82 | 81.87 | 77.27 | 28 |
| 4 | Maximilian Conze | 2.15 | 69.96 | 68.18 | 37 |
| 5 | Morgana Manti | 1.89 | 65.49 | 59.09 | 40 |
| 6 | Wenwei Fu | 1.00 | 48.93 | 50.00 | 9 |
| 7 | Ava Bergan | 0.67 | 42.21 | 40.91 | 10 |
| 8 | Colin Cann | 0.50 | 39.35 | 31.82 | 11 |
| 9 | Theo Lopez | 0.17 | 32.45 | 22.73 | 21 |
| 10 | Anastasia Reille | -0.01 | 29.50 | 13.64 | 38 |
| 11 | John Bonnet | -0.48 | 19.83 | 4.55 | 9 |
Skippers with at least 4 rated boat-races this season, ranked by their rating after their last race of the season. Percentiles count ties as half.
Weekly rating of every skipper on the roster across their whole career so far, one point per week their rating moved. By class year lines every graduating class up at the start of its freshman year, so each class sits one year further left than the one after it. Hover a line to isolate it.
| # | Crew | Rating | Range The dot is the rating. The shaded band is where it plausibly sits (90% range): a wide band means little evidence, and bands that overlap mean the crews cannot be told apart. The dashed line is the team's skipper average. Ratings are on the skipper scale and crews on one team differ far less than skippers do, so use them to compare crews across teams, not to rank within a team. How crew ratings work → |
League percentile |
Team percentile |
Races |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ava Bergan | 5.09 | 97.83 | 95.45 | 54 | |
| 2 | Rufus Fender-Reid | 2.71 | 80.25 | 86.36 | 23 | |
| 3 | Marina Yazbek Dias Peres | 2.65 | 79.07 | 77.27 | 15 | |
| 4 | Sylvia Rosenfeld | 1.46 | 57.74 | 68.18 | 32 | |
| 5 | Nicole Drake | 0.85 | 45.78 | 59.09 | 40 | |
| 6 | Andrew Huynh | 0.82 | 44.84 | 50.00 | 20 | |
| 7 | Julia Szymanski | 0.55 | 38.04 | 40.91 | 43 | |
| 8 | Rachel Rambo | 0.46 | 36.28 | 31.82 | 20 | |
| 9 | Emma Moccia* | 0.33 | 33.47 | 22.73 | 9 | |
| 10 | Madeleine Abu Ghazaleh | 0.17 | 30.07 | 13.64 | 39 | |
| 11 | Morgana Manti* | 0.03 | 27.02 | 4.55 | 11 |
| Crew* | Rating | Range The dot is the rating. The shaded band is where it plausibly sits (90% range): a wide band means little evidence, and bands that overlap mean the crews cannot be told apart. The dashed line is the team's skipper average. Ratings are on the skipper scale and crews on one team differ far less than skippers do, so use them to compare crews across teams, not to rank within a team. How crew ratings work → |
Races this season | Career races |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Theo Lopez* | – | not enough data to rate | 2 | 2 |
| Hudson Mayfield* | 0.86 | 4 | 35 | |
| Cameron Law* | – | not enough data to rate | 4 | 4 |
| Matilde Lazzari* | – | not enough data to rate | 3 | 3 |
Crews are only compared through the skippers they have shared. A skipper's boats do a little better or worse than their rating predicts depending on who is crewing, and the rating is built from those differences. Each big blue dot is a crew on this roster, each small square a skipper they have sailed with, and each line a pairing: blue pushes the crew up, orange pushes them down, thicker means more racing behind it. Click a crew or a skipper.
Loading…
Ranked crews have at least 8 races this season; * means low evidence (under 8 races this season, or under 30 career races with rated skippers). Ratings are on the skipper scale (×18.7 the crew effect). League percentile also reflects how strong the team's skippers are.
Short write-ups of what the ratings and results show, with the numbers and how they were computed.