University of California at San Diego University of California at San Diego

Fall 2025 Results

Regatta Type Finish
2026 Rose Bowl Regatta Fleet Race 15 / 24
Fall PCC JV Fleet Race 9 / 14
Fall Pacific Coast Championship Fleet Race 17 / 18
West Coast Championships Fleet Race 6 / 17
Kiara Broudy Memorial Regatta Fleet Race 4 / 7
Stoney Burke Co-Ed Varsity Fleet Race 8 / 13
Stoney Burke JV Fleet Race 6 / 13
UCSD Open Fleet Race 6 / 14
UCSD Frosh/Soph Fleet Race 7 / 11

Skipper Rankings – Fall 2025

#SkipperRating League
percentile
Team
percentile
Races
1Allie Shand1.9066.3596.4319
2Mitchel Sanford1.8264.9989.2933
3Brendan O'Connor1.6461.1482.1415
4Isabella Loiselle1.6160.7675.009
5Zev Fort0.8243.3267.8615
6Skyler Chaffey0.8042.6460.7121
7Yasmine Kennedy-Crum-0.0128.1353.578
8Ryan Mccrystal-0.0227.9846.438
9Jp Finnegan-0.1325.3439.2912
10Nate Powers-0.9010.6132.148
11Diana Vins-1.087.8225.0012
12Thomas Murphy-1.265.2517.868
13Mackenzie Santos-1.364.4210.717
14Sarah Schnebelt-1.502.833.5710

Skippers with at least 4 rated boat-races this season, ranked by their rating after their last race of the season. Percentiles count ties as half.

Skipper ratings over their careers
Week at University of California at San DiegoWeek before / elsewhereLine colour = skipper (’yy = graduating class)

Weekly rating of every skipper on the roster across their whole career so far, one point per week their rating moved. By class year lines every graduating class up at the start of its freshman year, so each class sits one year further left than the one after it. Hover a line to isolate it.

Crew Rankings – Fall 2025

#Crew Rating Range League
percentile
Team
percentile
Races
1Izzy De Fontaine2.91Rating 2.91; 90% range -0.3 to 6.1; team skipper average 0.1681.1295.8320
2Vivian Zhu2.59Rating 2.59; 90% range -0.3 to 5.5; team skipper average 0.1676.1587.509
3Thomas Murphy1.61Rating 1.61; 90% range -1.6 to 4.8; team skipper average 0.1656.6379.1712
4Sarah Lim*0.54Rating 0.54; 90% range -2.9 to 4.0; team skipper average 0.1634.5970.838
5Isabella Loiselle0.38Rating 0.38; 90% range -2.8 to 3.6; team skipper average 0.1630.3962.5018
6Emily Hong0.16Rating 0.16; 90% range -2.9 to 3.2; team skipper average 0.1624.7354.179
7Julia Rosen0.10Rating 0.10; 90% range -3.3 to 3.5; team skipper average 0.1623.4645.8310
8Sophia Whitney Miller-0.22Rating -0.22; 90% range -3.2 to 2.8; team skipper average 0.1617.2237.508
9Samuel Barten*-0.30Rating -0.30; 90% range -3.7 to 3.1; team skipper average 0.1615.3729.1717
10Bence Letai-1.04Rating -1.04; 90% range -4.3 to 2.3; team skipper average 0.165.5120.838
11Cheyenne Ozaeta-2.35Rating -2.35; 90% range -5.2 to 0.5; team skipper average 0.160.5412.5014
12Maia Turner-2.46Rating -2.46; 90% range -5.4 to 0.5; team skipper average 0.160.444.1716

Also on the roster, with little racing*

Crew*RatingRange Races this seasonCareer races
Aneska Lee*0.59Rating 0.59; 90% range -2.9 to 4.1; team skipper average 0.16223
Yasmine Kennedy-Crum*–not enough data to rate66
Marina Robalino*–not enough data to rate29
Zev Fort*0.29Rating 0.29; 90% range -3.0 to 3.5; team skipper average 0.16499
Casey Keach*–not enough data to rate221
Jeremy Kwee*–not enough data to rate22
Kaitlin Daniel*–not enough data to rate22
Savannah Sloan*–not enough data to rate66
Kiley Ku*–not enough data to rate22
Shayda Pirouzian*-0.41Rating -0.41; 90% range -3.9 to 3.1; team skipper average 0.16629
Aiste Braunfelds*–not enough data to rate214
Geovanni Serrato*–not enough data to rate22
Ian Kim*–not enough data to rate11
Tessa Steinke*–not enough data to rate22

Ranked crews have at least 8 races this season; * means low evidence (under 8 races this season, or under 30 career races with rated skippers). Ratings are on the skipper scale (×18.7 the crew effect). League percentile also reflects how strong the team's skippers are.