Redwood Redwood

Spring 2026 Regattas

Regatta Type Finish
2026 NorCal #5 GOLD Fleet Race 1 / 11
2026 NorCal #5 SILVER Fleet Race 5 / 16
2026 NorCal #6 GOLD Fleet Race 1 / 9
2026 NorCal #6 SILVER Fleet Race 8 / 17
2026 NorCal Divisional Regatta Fleet Race 1 / 15
2026 PCISA Fleet Racing Championship Fleet Race 9 / 18
2026 PCISA Gaucho Gold Fleet Race 10 / 21
2026 PCISA Gaucho Silver Fleet Race 8 / 29
2026 PCISA Golden Bear Gold Fleet Race 11 / 20
2026 PCISA Golden Bear Silver Fleet Race 12 / 29
2026 Silver PCC's Fleet Race 2 / 26

Skipper Rankings – Spring 2026

#SkipperRating League
percentile
Team
percentile
Races
1Mark Xu2.8094.4493.7535
2Beckett Kern2.5492.2281.2536
3Rhett Krawitt2.3991.0168.7534
4Parker Stacy2.2990.1356.2529
5Henry Vare1.9586.1643.7524
6Whitney Feagin0.9466.1631.2538
7Jackson Kurtowicz0.3951.7518.7538
8Kayden Dowd0.1142.866.2516

Skippers with at least 4 rated boat-races this season, ranked by their rating after their last race of the season. Percentiles count ties as half.

Skipper ratings over their careers
Week at RedwoodWeek before / elsewhereLine colour = skipper (’yy = graduating class)

Weekly rating of every skipper on the roster across their whole career so far, one point per week their rating moved. By class year lines every graduating class up at the start of its freshman year, so each class sits one year further left than the one after it. Hover a line to isolate it.

Crew Rankings – Spring 2026

#Crew Rating Range League
percentile
Team
percentile
Races
1Elsie Schroeder3.99Rating 3.99; 90% range 0.9 to 7.1; team skipper average 1.6798.9595.4513
2Jackson Kurtowicz2.44Rating 2.44; 90% range -0.7 to 5.5; team skipper average 1.6790.3086.3613
3Akira Bratti2.17Rating 2.17; 90% range -0.8 to 5.1; team skipper average 1.6786.5377.2716
4Jane Levin2.11Rating 2.11; 90% range -1.1 to 5.3; team skipper average 1.6785.6468.188
5Hudson Deane1.93Rating 1.93; 90% range -1.2 to 5.1; team skipper average 1.6783.5459.0942
6Kayden Dowd*1.38Rating 1.38; 90% range -2.0 to 4.7; team skipper average 1.6773.0050.0023
7Valentina Passalacqua1.34Rating 1.34; 90% range -1.8 to 4.4; team skipper average 1.6772.0140.9110
8Zara Pavelka1.28Rating 1.28; 90% range -1.5 to 4.0; team skipper average 1.6770.2331.8238
9Jose Noyola*0.97Rating 0.97; 90% range -2.3 to 4.2; team skipper average 1.6761.8122.7320
10Lauren Crawford0.64Rating 0.64; 90% range -2.1 to 3.4; team skipper average 1.6752.8313.6429
11Teddy Cummings0.11Rating 0.11; 90% range -2.9 to 3.2; team skipper average 1.6734.314.5528

Also on the roster, with little racing*

Crew*RatingRange Races this seasonCareer races
Onnalie Anela*1.31Rating 1.31; 90% range -1.8 to 4.4; team skipper average 1.67668
Christian Stibbs*–not enough data to rate44

What is pushing these ratings up or down

Crews are only compared through the skippers they have shared. A skipper's boats do a little better or worse than their rating predicts depending on who is crewing, and the rating is built from those differences. Each big blue dot is a crew on this roster, each small square a skipper they have sailed with, and each line a pairing: blue pushes the crew up, orange pushes them down, thicker means more racing behind it. Click a crew or a skipper.

Loading…

Ranked crews have at least 8 races this season; * means low evidence (under 8 races this season, or under 30 career races with rated skippers). Ratings are on the skipper scale (×18.7 the crew effect). League percentile also reflects how strong the team's skippers are.