Redwood Redwood

Spring 2024 Regattas

Regatta Type Finish
2024 Norcal 5 Gold Fleet Race 1 / 14
2024 PCISA #4 Golden Bear Gold Fleet Fleet Race 17 / 19
2024 PCISA NorCal Champs Fleet Race 1 / 16
2024 PCISA Norcal 6 Gold Fleet Race 2 / 9
2024 PCISA Silver PCC's Fleet Race 5 / 22
2024 Phebe Corckran King Memorial Trophy Fleet Race 6 / 18
PCISA Gaucho Regatta - Gold Fleet Race 7 / 16
PCISA Gold PCCs 2024 Fleet Race 9 / 19

Skipper Rankings – Spring 2024

#SkipperRating League
percentile
Team
percentile
Races
1Rhett Krawitt2.6892.0192.8647
2Mark Xu2.6691.8278.5728
3Morgan Headington2.6191.3364.2958
4Parker Stacy2.0184.2950.007
5Nathan Posard1.9983.7435.7118
6Akira Bratti1.7178.5421.439
7Henry Vare1.6477.867.149

Skippers with at least 4 rated boat-races this season, ranked by their rating after their last race of the season. Percentiles count ties as half.

Skipper ratings over their careers
Week at RedwoodWeek before / elsewhereLine colour = skipper (’yy = graduating class)

Weekly rating of every skipper on the roster across their whole career so far, one point per week their rating moved. By class year lines every graduating class up at the start of its freshman year, so each class sits one year further left than the one after it. Hover a line to isolate it.

Crew Rankings – Spring 2024

#Crew Rating Range League
percentile
Team
percentile
Races
1Whitney Feagin2.96Rating 2.96; 90% range 0.0 to 5.9; team skipper average 2.1593.2091.6721
2Xander Mann2.81Rating 2.81; 90% range -0.1 to 5.7; team skipper average 2.1591.5475.0011
3Akira Bratti2.27Rating 2.27; 90% range -0.5 to 5.1; team skipper average 2.1584.4858.3333
4Blake Oberbauer1.72Rating 1.72; 90% range -1.3 to 4.7; team skipper average 2.1575.4441.6713
5Henry Vare1.72Rating 1.72; 90% range -1.1 to 4.6; team skipper average 2.1575.3425.0050
6Niko Mann*1.44Rating 1.44; 90% range -1.7 to 4.5; team skipper average 2.1568.808.3310

Also on the roster, with little racing*

Crew*RatingRange Races this seasonCareer races
Elsie Schroeder*4.09Rating 4.09; 90% range 0.8 to 7.4; team skipper average 2.15763
Parker Stacy*2.68Rating 2.68; 90% range -0.4 to 5.7; team skipper average 2.15490
Skye Hammond*2.24Rating 2.24; 90% range -1.2 to 5.7; team skipper average 2.15624
Onnalie Anela*1.41Rating 1.41; 90% range -1.7 to 4.5; team skipper average 2.15668
Devon Mann*–not enough data to rate511

Ranked crews have at least 8 races this season; * means low evidence (under 8 races this season, or under 30 career races with rated skippers). Ratings are on the skipper scale (×18.7 the crew effect). League percentile also reflects how strong the team's skippers are.