Redwood Redwood

Spring 2023 Regattas

Regatta Type Finish
2023 Norcal 5 Gold Fleet Race 2 / 12
2023 Norcal 6 Gold Fleet Fleet Race 3 / 12
2023 PCISA #4 GOLD FLEET Golden Bear Regatta Fleet Race 11 / 19
2023 PCISA SILVER PCC's Fleet Race 1 / 17
PCISA Gaucho Regatta - Gold Fleet Race 8 / 18
PCISA Gaucho Regatta - Silver Fleet Race 4 / 26
PCISA NorCal Championships Fleet Race 1 / 15

Skipper Rankings – Spring 2023

#SkipperRating League
percentile
Team
percentile
Races
1Morgan Headington2.5590.5992.8626
2Hailey Thompson2.2086.4578.575
3Nathan Posard2.1685.9064.2934
4Parker Stacy2.0184.2050.006
5Rhett Krawitt1.6277.3835.7110
6Blake Oberbauer1.5776.5821.439
7Jim Young0.9961.187.1412

Skippers with at least 4 rated boat-races this season, ranked by their rating after their last race of the season. Percentiles count ties as half.

Skipper ratings over their careers
Week at RedwoodWeek before / elsewhereLine colour = skipper (’yy = graduating class)

Weekly rating of every skipper on the roster across their whole career so far, one point per week their rating moved. By class year lines every graduating class up at the start of its freshman year, so each class sits one year further left than the one after it. Hover a line to isolate it.

Crew Rankings – Spring 2023

#Crew Rating Range League
percentile
Team
percentile
Races
1Xander Mann2.46Rating 2.46; 90% range -0.3 to 5.2; team skipper average 1.8585.6987.5029
2Parker Stacy2.33Rating 2.33; 90% range -0.3 to 5.0; team skipper average 1.8583.8162.5030
3Lauren Olsen*1.37Rating 1.37; 90% range -1.5 to 4.3; team skipper average 1.8564.8137.5010
4Elsa Hasbrook1.25Rating 1.25; 90% range -1.5 to 4.0; team skipper average 1.8561.4912.5017

Also on the roster, with little racing*

Crew*RatingRange Races this seasonCareer races
Allison Lee*4.07Rating 4.07; 90% range 0.9 to 7.2; team skipper average 1.85585
Gillian Reynolds*1.44Rating 1.44; 90% range -1.8 to 4.6; team skipper average 1.85581
Adeline Turner*0.31Rating 0.31; 90% range -3.0 to 3.6; team skipper average 1.85629

Ranked crews have at least 8 races this season; * means low evidence (under 8 races this season, or under 30 career races with rated skippers). Ratings are on the skipper scale (×18.7 the crew effect). League percentile also reflects how strong the team's skippers are.