| Regatta | Type | Finish |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 Norcal 3 Gold | Fleet Race | 2 / 20 |
| 2025 Norcal 3 Silver | Fleet Race | 14 / 26 |
| 2025 Norcal 4 Gold Fleet | Fleet Race | 1 / 23 |
| 2025 Norcal 4 Silver Fleet | Fleet Race | 7 / 27 |
| 2025 PCISA Anteater Gold | Fleet Race | 7 / 25 |
| 2025 PCISA Anteater SILVER | Fleet Race | 7 / 29 |
| 2025 PCISA Keelboat Qualifier | Keelboat | 2 / 10 |
| 2025 Sea Otter Regatta - GOLD | Fleet Race | 6 / 22 |
| 2026 Rose Bowl Regatta - GOLD | Fleet Race | 11 / 21 |
| 2026 Rose Bowl Regatta - SILVER | Fleet Race | 27 / 27 |
| ILCA 6 Boys - PCISA Single-handed District Champs | Singlehanded | 6 / 11 |
| Nor Cal 1 Gold | Fleet Race | 1 / 17 |
| Nor Cal 2 Gold Sunday | Fleet Race | 1 / 15 |
| Nor Cal 2 Silver Sunday | Fleet Race | 1 / 20 |
| PCISA ISSA National All Girls Invitational | Fleet Race | 11 / 25 |
| Hudson Deane |
| Jane Levin |
| Keira Faye |
| Teddy Cummings |
| Valentina Passalacqua |
| Beckett Kern |
| Jackson Kurtowicz |
| Luke Pialloux |
| Elsie Schroeder |
| Lauren Crawford |
| Onnalie Anela |
| Whitney Feagin |
| # | Skipper | Rating | League percentile |
Team percentile |
Races |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Xu | 2.70 | 94.87 | 95.00 | 35 |
| 2 | Rhett Krawitt | 2.59 | 93.95 | 85.00 | 28 |
| 3 | Beckett Kern | 2.41 | 92.58 | 75.00 | 31 |
| 4 | Parker Stacy | 2.34 | 91.99 | 65.00 | 19 |
| 5 | Merritt Sellers | 2.20 | 90.81 | 55.00 | 21 |
| 6 | Henry Vare | 2.00 | 88.78 | 45.00 | 23 |
| 7 | Luke Pialloux | 0.84 | 66.81 | 35.00 | 13 |
| 8 | Whitney Feagin | 0.82 | 65.89 | 25.00 | 22 |
| 9 | Jackson Kurtowicz | 0.37 | 54.05 | 15.00 | 17 |
| 10 | Keira Faye | -0.38 | 28.22 | 5.00 | 9 |
Skippers with at least 4 rated boat-races this season, ranked by their rating after their last race of the season. Percentiles count ties as half.
Weekly rating of every skipper on the roster across their whole career so far, one point per week their rating moved. By class year lines every graduating class up at the start of its freshman year, so each class sits one year further left than the one after it. Hover a line to isolate it.
| # | Crew | Rating | Range The dot is the rating. The shaded band is where it plausibly sits (90% range): a wide band means little evidence, and bands that overlap mean the crews cannot be told apart. The dashed line is the team's skipper average. Ratings are on the skipper scale and crews on one team differ far less than skippers do, so use them to compare crews across teams, not to rank within a team. How crew ratings work → |
League percentile |
Team percentile |
Races |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Elsie Schroeder | 3.81 | 99.54 | 95.00 | 13 | |
| 2 | Xander Mann | 2.54 | 93.76 | 85.00 | 19 | |
| 3 | Akira Bratti | 2.00 | 88.49 | 75.00 | 25 | |
| 4 | Jane Levin | 1.94 | 87.56 | 65.00 | 21 | |
| 5 | Hudson Deane | 1.76 | 85.40 | 55.00 | 14 | |
| 6 | Valentina Passalacqua | 1.16 | 73.74 | 45.00 | 29 | |
| 7 | Onnalie Anela | 1.13 | 73.22 | 35.00 | 15 | |
| 8 | Zara Pavelka | 1.10 | 72.08 | 25.00 | 16 | |
| 9 | Lauren Crawford | 0.47 | 55.47 | 15.00 | 32 | |
| 10 | Teddy Cummings | -0.07 | 35.14 | 5.00 | 21 |
| Crew* | Rating | Range The dot is the rating. The shaded band is where it plausibly sits (90% range): a wide band means little evidence, and bands that overlap mean the crews cannot be told apart. The dashed line is the team's skipper average. Ratings are on the skipper scale and crews on one team differ far less than skippers do, so use them to compare crews across teams, not to rank within a team. How crew ratings work → |
Races this season | Career races |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Whitney Feagin* | 2.68 | 3 | 60 | |
| Keira Faye* | – | not enough data to rate | 6 | 9 |
| Jose Noyola* | 0.79 | 5 | 28 |
Ranked crews have at least 8 races this season; * means low evidence (under 8 races this season, or under 30 career races with rated skippers). Ratings are on the skipper scale (×18.7 the crew effect). League percentile also reflects how strong the team's skippers are.