| # | School | Team | A | B | TOT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Paul Academy (MN) | Spartans | 13 | 10 | 23 | |
| 2 | Minnetonka High School | Mixed 1 | 22 | 12 | 34 | |
| 3 | Washburn High School | Millers | 23 | 36 | 59 | |
| 4 | Minnetonka High School | Mixed 2 | 47 | 16 | 63 | |
| 5 | White Bear Lake High School | Bears | 39 | 42 | 81 | |
| 6 | Orono High School | Spartans | 55 | 33 | 88 | |
| 7 | Mahtomedi | Zephyrs | 32 | 62 | 94 | |
| 8 | Southwest High School | Lakers | 51 | 45 | 96 | |
| 9 | Minnetonka High School | Mixed 3 | 73 | 28 | 101 | |
| 10 | Wayzata High School | Mixed | 29 | 77 | 106 | |
| 11 | Mounds View High School | Mustangs | 48 | 59 | 107 | |
| 12 | Wayzata High School | Navy | 51 | 68 | 119 | |
| 13 | Mounds Park Academy | Panthers | 63 | 58 | 121 |
| School | Team | R1 | R2 | R3 | R4 | R5 | R6 | TOT | Sailors | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Paul Academy (MN) | Spartans | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 13 | Wyatt Tait '23 Evan Holmes '23 |
|
| Minnetonka High School | Mixed 1 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 22 | Teddy Bower '26 Parker Laing '24 |
|
| Washburn High School | Millers | 7 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 23 | Nick Ross '25 Claire Schendel '26 |
|
| Wayzata High School | Mixed | 1 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 29 | Dominik Moncur '25 Cooper Cullen '27 |
|
| Mahtomedi | Zephyrs | 5 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 32 | Ella Wisely '23 [1-6] Joshua Drivdahl '25 [1-2] Aliya Determan '26 [3-6] |
|
| White Bear Lake High School | Bears | 2 | 11 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 39 | Robbie Dresen '25 No Show |
|
| Minnetonka High School | Mixed 2 | 13 | 6 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 47 | Max Barrett '25 Joey Kim '26 |
|
| Mounds View High School | Mustangs | 12 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 48 | Jack Colosi '25 No Show |
|
| Wayzata High School | Navy | 4 | 5 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 8 | 51 | Stonewall Anderson '26 Ella Fritz '27 |
|
| Southwest High School | Lakers | 6 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 13 | 11 | 51 | Lorenzo Good '25 Huxley Westemeier '24 |
|
| Orono High School | Spartans | 8 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 55 | Hunter Wheaton '23 Caleb Thompson '25 |
|
| Mounds Park Academy | Panthers | 9 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 5 | 12 | 63 | No Show No Show |
|
| Minnetonka High School | Mixed 3 | 11 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 13 | 73 | Ray Taha '26 Anastasia Gilbert '26 |
| School | Team | R1 | R2 | R3 | R4 | R5 | R6 | TOT | Sailors | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Paul Academy (MN) | Spartans | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 10 | Adi Narayan '27 Griffin Sack '23 |
|
| Minnetonka High School | Mixed 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 12 | Owen Ostbye '28 Gloria Jorczak '24 |
|
| Minnetonka High School | Mixed 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 16 | Jack Brellenthin '26 Jack Siefker '26 |
|
| Minnetonka High School | Mixed 3 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 28 | Reese Kottke '26 Adra Jasper '26 |
|
| Orono High School | Spartans | 4 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 33 | Harper Gordon '26 Aiden Ide '25 |
|
| Washburn High School | Millers | 6 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 36 | Mickey Fraser '26 Claire Norman '26 |
|
| White Bear Lake High School | Bears | 5 | 7 | 10 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 42 | Natalya Triplett '26 Parker Ziegler '24 |
|
| Southwest High School | Lakers | 7 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 45 | Leif Rush '27 Soren Miller-Sardelis '24 |
|
| Mounds Park Academy | Panthers | 11 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 11 | 58 | No Show Marek Roe '27 |
|
| Mounds View High School | Mustangs | 9 | 10 | 12 | 7 | 12 | 9 | 59 | No Show Sofie Muschenheim '25 |
|
| Mahtomedi | Zephyrs | 12 | 11 | 8 | 12 | 9 | 10 | 62 | No Show [1-6] Aliya Determan '26 [1-2] Joshua Drivdahl '25 [3-6] |
|
| Wayzata High School | Navy | 10 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 13 | 68 | Mara Lysaght '24 Lauren Reichert '24 |
|
| Wayzata High School | Mixed | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 77 | Cooper Cullen '27 Maggie Hewitt '25 |
| Team | 1A | 2A | 3A | 4A | 5A | 6A | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mahtomedi Zephyrs | 41 | 41 | 7227 | 7227 | 6698 | 6698 | |
| Minnetonka High School Mixed 1 | 7194 | 7194 | 27 | 27 | 7228 | 7228 | |
| Minnetonka High School Mixed 2 | 7227 | 7227 | 6698 | 6698 | 7226 | 7226 | |
| Minnetonka High School Mixed 3 | 27 | 27 | 7228 | 7228 | 7216 | 7216 | |
| Mounds Park Academy Panthers | 6698 | 6698 | 7226 | 7226 | 7247 | 7247 | |
| Mounds View High School Mustangs | 7228 | 7228 | 7216 | 7216 | 612 | 612 | |
| Orono High School Spartans | 7226 | 7226 | 7247 | 7247 | 7246 | 7246 | |
| Southwest High School Lakers | 7216 | 7216 | 612 | 612 | 7193 | 7193 | |
| St. Paul Academy (MN) Spartans | 7247 | 7247 | 7246 | 7246 | 6142 | 6142 | |
| Washburn High School Millers | 612 | 612 | 7193 | 7193 | 41 | 41 | |
| Wayzata High School Mixed | 7193 | 7193 | 41 | 41 | 7227 | 7227 | |
| Wayzata High School Navy | 7246 | 7246 | 6142 | 6142 | 7194 | 7194 | |
| White Bear Lake High School Bears | 6142 | 6142 | 7194 | 7194 | 27 | 27 |
| Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | 4B | 5B | 6B | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mahtomedi Zephyrs | 7194 | 7194 | 27 | 27 | 7228 | 7228 | |
| Minnetonka High School Mixed 1 | 7227 | 7227 | 6698 | 6698 | 7226 | 7226 | |
| Minnetonka High School Mixed 2 | 27 | 27 | 7228 | 7228 | 7216 | 7216 | |
| Minnetonka High School Mixed 3 | 6698 | 6698 | 7226 | 7226 | 7247 | 7247 | |
| Mounds Park Academy Panthers | 7228 | 7228 | 7216 | 7216 | 612 | 612 | |
| Mounds View High School Mustangs | 7226 | 7226 | 7247 | 7247 | 7246 | 7246 | |
| Orono High School Spartans | 7216 | 7216 | 612 | 612 | 7193 | 7193 | |
| Southwest High School Lakers | 7247 | 7247 | 7246 | 7246 | 6142 | 6142 | |
| St. Paul Academy (MN) Spartans | 612 | 612 | 7193 | 7193 | 41 | 41 | |
| Washburn High School Millers | 7246 | 7246 | 6142 | 6142 | 7194 | 7194 | |
| Wayzata High School Mixed | 6142 | 6142 | 7194 | 7194 | 27 | 27 | |
| Wayzata High School Navy | 7193 | 7193 | 41 | 41 | 7227 | 7227 | |
| White Bear Lake High School Bears | 41 | 41 | 7227 | 7227 | 6698 | 6698 |
Orderliness is how tightly the finishing order followed the pre-regatta ratings, relative to a typical event (0). Positive is the favourites’ day: the ratings carried more weight than usual and the top seeds finished where expected. Negative is the underdogs’ day: the fleet compressed and the favourites came back to the pack. A value of ±0.15 means a rating gap counts about 13% more than on a typical day.
The breeze reading is the chart’s value at this regatta’s wind direction and speed (the star): this venue’s pattern of which directions bring order and which bring upsets, with breeze generally orderly and light air surprising. The fleet adjustment comes from the entry list: the stronger and more experienced the fleet, the more surprising the racing. How this is estimated · compare venues.
Short write-ups of what the ratings and results show, with the numbers and how they were computed.