Stanford University Stanford University

Fall 2026 Upcoming

Regatta Type Date
Nickerson Trophy Fleet Race 10/31/2026
Top-9 Fall Invite Fleet Race 10/31/2026
PCCSC Women's Fall Championship Fleet Race 10/31/2026

Fall 2026 Results

Regatta Type Finish
Yale Women's Fleet Race 1 / 17
Open Atlantic Coast Championship Fleet Race 4 / 18
Women's Atlantic Coast Championship Finals Fleet Race 2 / 18
Nevins Trophy Fleet Race 1 / 18
The 35th Captain Hurst Bowl Fleet Race 1 / 18
Open Atlantic Coast Championships Round 1A Fleet Race 1 / 17
Stu Nelson @ Connecticut College 2026 Fleet Race 2 / 16
Danmark Trophy Fleet Race 2 / 19
Women's Atlantic Coast Championship Round 1A Fleet Race 1 / 18
PCCSC Richard Sweet Match Race Championship Keelboat 1 / 5
AllState Women's Sugar Bowl Fleet Race 1 / 3
PCCSC Women's Singlehanded Championship Singlehanded 1 / 4
PCCSC Open Singlehanded Championship Singlehanded 1 / 6

Skipper Rankings – Fall 2026

#SkipperRating League
percentile
Team
percentile
Races
1Reade Decker4.9399.9695.4535
2Freddie Parkin4.5299.6586.3622
3Annie Sitzmann4.4399.3377.2738
4Lucas Woodworth4.4199.2568.1823
5Thomas Whidden4.3699.0259.0912
6Richard Sykes4.2798.3150.0010
7Samara Walshe4.2398.0840.9132
8Dylan Sih4.2197.8431.8212
9Alice Schmid3.9496.4322.7312
10Audrey Russler3.3891.0813.648
11Ava Mcaliley3.3490.774.5525

Skippers with at least 4 rated boat-races this season, ranked by their rating after their last race of the season. Percentiles count ties as half.

Skipper ratings over their careers
Week at Stanford UniversityWeek before / elsewhereLine colour = skipper (’yy = graduating class)

Weekly rating of every skipper on the roster across their whole career so far, one point per week their rating moved. By class year lines every graduating class up at the start of its freshman year, so each class sits one year further left than the one after it. Hover a line to isolate it.

Crew Rankings – Fall 2026

#Crew Rating Range League
percentile
Team
percentile
Races
1Hannah Crompton6.26Rating 6.26; 90% range 3.7 to 8.8; team skipper average 4.1699.8494.4431
2Callie Hammond6.18Rating 6.18; 90% range 3.2 to 9.1; team skipper average 4.1699.7383.3335
3Avery Peterson5.32Rating 5.32; 90% range 2.7 to 8.0; team skipper average 4.1699.1072.2222
4Avery Baldwin4.15Rating 4.15; 90% range 1.1 to 7.2; team skipper average 4.1694.9661.119
5Estella Morris3.57Rating 3.57; 90% range 0.4 to 6.7; team skipper average 4.1690.5150.0033
6Alexandra Jones3.23Rating 3.23; 90% range 0.7 to 5.7; team skipper average 4.1686.6938.8929
7Kit Harned3.02Rating 3.02; 90% range 0.6 to 5.5; team skipper average 4.1683.5127.7832
8Piper Blackband2.87Rating 2.87; 90% range 0.3 to 5.5; team skipper average 4.1682.2416.6716
9Kate Myles2.85Rating 2.85; 90% range -0.0 to 5.7; team skipper average 4.1682.035.5620

What is pushing these ratings up or down

Crews are only compared through the skippers they have shared. A skipper's boats do a little better or worse than their rating predicts depending on who is crewing, and the rating is built from those differences. Each big blue dot is a crew on this roster, each small square a skipper they have sailed with, and each line a pairing: blue pushes the crew up, orange pushes them down, thicker means more racing behind it. Click a crew or a skipper.

Loading…

Ranked crews have at least 8 races this season; * means low evidence (under 8 races this season, or under 30 career races with rated skippers). Ratings are on the skipper scale (×18.7 the crew effect). League percentile also reflects how strong the team's skippers are.

From the notes

Short write-ups of what the ratings and results show, with the numbers and how they were computed.

All notes →