Hobart and William Smith Colleges '14
Each discipline has its own scale, built from the sailor's main rating and their results in that discipline. The numbers are not comparable with the main rating or with each other.
How these ratings work →| Discipline | Rating | Rank | Races | Last raced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Singlehanded | 2.52 | unranked (fewer than 10 races or not active) | 119 | Fall 2013 |
| Regatta | Role | Div | Races | Avg | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spring 2014 Team page Season | |||||
| Truxtun Umsted | Skipper | D | 14 | 5.4 | 3.24 |
| St. Mary's Women's Inter-Conference Women's | Skipper | A | 18 | 13.1 | 1.93 |
| Sperry Women's Eastern Semifinal Women's | Skipper | A | 10 | 6.3 | 3.02 |
| Sperry Top-Sider Women's Nationals Women's | Skipper | A | 17 | 7.8 | 3.72 |
| Navy Women's Women's | Skipper | A | 12 | 10.2 | 2.93 |
| MAISA Women's Championship Women's | Skipper | A | 14 | 5.7 | 2.83 |
| Dellenbaugh Women's Trophy Women's | Skipper | A | 12 | 10.4 | 2.72 |
| Fall 2013 Team page Season | |||||
| Women's Atlantic Coast Championship Women's | Skipper | A | 11 | 8.2 | 3.33 |
| Stu Nelson Women's | Skipper | A | 10 | 8.9 | 2.80 |
| Radial Open Women's Singlehanded | Skipper | A | 18 | 4.5 | 3.67 |
| Navy Fall Women's Women's | Skipper | A | 18 | 9.2 | 2.80 |
| Navy Fall | Skipper | D | 20 | 7.3 | 3.41 |
| MAISA Women's Fall Championship Women's | Skipper | A | 10 | 3.1 | 3.72 |
| ICSA/LP Women's Singlehanded Champs Women's Singlehanded | Skipper | A | 18 | 3.8 | 4.50 |
| Faye Bennet Singlehanded | Skipper | A | 16 | 3.6 | 3.95 |
| Spring 2013 Team page Season | |||||
| St. Mary's Womens Women's | Skipper | A | 13 | 7.3 | 3.29 |
| Sperry Top-Sider Women's Finals Women's | Skipper | A | 18 | 9.3 | 2.99 |
| Navy Spring Womens Women's | Skipper | A | 12 | 8.1 | 3.23 |
| MAISA Women's Spring Dinghy Women's | Skipper | A | 12 | 5.2 | 2.87 |
| Dellenbaugh Women's Trophy Women's | Skipper | A | 10 | 8.5 | 3.22 |
| Boston Dinghy Club Challenge Cup | Skipper | B | 17 | 10.7 | 2.69 |
| Fall 2012 Team page Season | |||||
| Women's Atlantic Coast Championship Women's | Skipper | A | 8 | 9.8 | 2.73 |
| Victorian Coffee Urn Women's | Skipper | A | 9 | 10.2 | 2.51 |
| Navy Fall Women's Women's | Skipper | A | 16 | 7.1 | 2.92 |
| MAISA Women's Fall Dinghy Champs Women's | Skipper | A | 14 | 5.4 | 2.65 |
| Faye Bennet MAISA Womens Singles Women's Singlehanded | Skipper | A | 16 | 6.0 | 2.87 |
| Spring 2012 Team page Season | |||||
| Truxtun Umsted | Skipper | D | 6 | 9.7 | 2.69 |
| Sperry Top-Sider Women's Semifinals Women's | Skipper | A | 9 | 9.6 | 2.43 |
| Navy Women's Women's | Skipper | A | 20 | 8.2 | 3.14 |
| MAISA Women's Dinghy Championship Women's | Skipper | A | 12 | 4.8 | 2.70 |
| Dellenbaugh Women's Regatta Women's | Skipper | A | 12 | 10.8 | 2.36 |
| Charleston Womens Women's | Skipper | A | 12 | 9.7 | 1.24 |
| Fall 2011 Team page Season | |||||
| Women's Atlantic Coast Championship Women's | Skipper | A | 14 | 10.1 | 2.53 |
| Navy Fall Women's Women's | Skipper | C | 6 | 3.2 | 4.09 |
| Maritime Fall Open | Skipper | A | 13 | 4.5 | 2.16 |
| MAISA Women's Fall Women's | Skipper | A | 13 | 4.5 | 2.59 |
| ICSA Women's Singlehandeds Women's Singlehanded | Skipper | A | 15 | 7.4 | 2.77 |
| Spring 2011 Team page Season | |||||
| St. Mary's College Women's Intersec Women's | Skipper | B | 14 | 6.9 | 3.01 |
| Sperry Top-Sider/ICSA Women's FINALS Women's | Skipper | A | 1 | 8.0 | — |
| Robert P. Arrigan Memorial Regatta | Skipper | B | 18 | 7.5 | 0.41 |
| Navy Spring Womens Women's | Skipper | A | 4 | 11.2 | 2.00 |
| Greater New York Dinghy | Skipper | B | 7 | 6.4 | 2.11 |
| Fall 2010 Team page Season | |||||
| ICSA Women's Singlehanded's Women's Singlehanded | Skipper | A | 18 | 4.7 | 3.61 |
| Faye Bennet Maisa W Singles Singlehanded | Skipper | A | 18 | 4.1 | 3.58 |
Short write-ups of what the ratings and results show, with the numbers and how they were computed.