Princeton University Princeton University

Fall 2026 Upcoming

Regatta Type Date
War Memorial Fleet Race 10/31/2026

Fall 2026 Results

Regatta Type Finish
KP Dinghy Open Fleet Race 5 / 7
Luce Trophy Fleet Race 5 / 17
David Lee Arnoff Fleet Race 5 / 8
Women's Atlantic Coast Tournament Fleet Race 17 / 17
Washington College Fall Open Fleet Race 7 / 13
Princeton Fall Open Fleet Race 2 / 7
Tiger Women's Open Fleet Race 4 / 5
Jesuit Open Fleet Race 6 / 15
Women's Atlantic Coast Championship Round 1A Fleet Race 18 / 18
McCurdy Memorial Fleet Race 7 / 14
Philly Fleet Race Fleet Race 5 / 8
NY Maritime Fall Open Fleet Race 5 / 6
GLIOR J105 Division Keelboat 9 / 10
Chesapeake Open Fleet Race 5 / 9
John Quinn Fleet Race 2 / 9
Chester River Open Fleet Race 1 / 4
KP Women's Invite Fleet Race 8 / 8
KP Dinghy Open Invite Fleet Race 4 / 8

Skipper Rankings – Fall 2026

#SkipperRating League
percentile
Team
percentile
Races
1Logan Mraz3.0386.7697.0650
2Cyrus Yan2.2173.0291.1817
3Advik Eswaran1.1852.4485.2932
4Nicholas Lorenzen1.0349.2179.4115
5Sebastien Nordenson0.9347.0173.5318
6Dylan Winslow0.9046.7867.6510
7Alex Wszolek0.8846.1561.7618
8Ashton Marnik0.5139.0055.8816
9Larkin Macosko0.1132.0150.006
10John Morgan Griffith-0.0429.5844.124
11Ella Gonzalez-0.0529.4238.2433
12Lakshya Jain-0.2425.8832.3513
13Maggie Hammond-0.3823.0626.4736
14Alexandros Chalvatzakis-0.4720.9320.5918
15Zachary Meisel-0.7615.1214.716
16Alessandro Alfandari-0.9112.618.828
17Gwendolyn Lawrence-0.9711.432.944

Skippers with at least 4 rated boat-races this season, ranked by their rating after their last race of the season. Percentiles count ties as half.

Skipper ratings over their careers
Week at Princeton UniversityWeek before / elsewhereLine colour = skipper (’yy = graduating class)

Weekly rating of every skipper on the roster across their whole career so far, one point per week their rating moved. By class year lines every graduating class up at the start of its freshman year, so each class sits one year further left than the one after it. Hover a line to isolate it.

Crew Rankings – Fall 2026

#Crew Rating Range League
percentile
Team
percentile
Races
1Canina Wang1.79Rating 1.79; 90% range -1.5 to 5.1; team skipper average 0.4060.6096.1515
2Skyler Marnik1.53Rating 1.53; 90% range -1.3 to 4.4; team skipper average 0.4054.5688.4630
3Sofia Rhone1.18Rating 1.18; 90% range -1.7 to 4.1; team skipper average 0.4046.2980.7733
4Claire Brown*0.93Rating 0.93; 90% range -2.4 to 4.3; team skipper average 0.4040.5673.0820
5Sage Shah*0.49Rating 0.49; 90% range -2.9 to 3.9; team skipper average 0.4030.1765.3813
6Keira Wolk*0.48Rating 0.48; 90% range -2.9 to 3.9; team skipper average 0.4029.7557.6927
7Isa Mena*0.37Rating 0.37; 90% range -3.0 to 3.7; team skipper average 0.4028.3750.0014
8Jonah Vimont*0.36Rating 0.36; 90% range -3.1 to 3.8; team skipper average 0.4027.9442.318
9Rana Tuttle0.30Rating 0.30; 90% range -3.0 to 3.6; team skipper average 0.4026.9934.6221
10Catherine Fitzpatrick*0.05Rating 0.05; 90% range -3.4 to 3.5; team skipper average 0.4022.4326.9213
11Ella Miner-0.17Rating -0.17; 90% range -3.5 to 3.1; team skipper average 0.4018.8219.2310
12Lakshya Jain-0.90Rating -0.90; 90% range -4.2 to 2.4; team skipper average 0.407.1611.5420
13Terese Palomino-1.21Rating -1.21; 90% range -4.2 to 1.8; team skipper average 0.403.553.8541

Also on the roster, with little racing*

Crew*RatingRange Races this seasonCareer races
Alex Wszolek*2.23Rating 2.23; 90% range -0.6 to 5.0; team skipper average 0.406167
Catherine Arbaugh*–not enough data to rate617
Owen Zanotti*–not enough data to rate66
Martha Balson*–not enough data to rate410
Leonardo Bene*–not enough data to rate411
Nathan Bender*–not enough data to rate412
Spencer Kojima*–not enough data to rate22
Lily Williams-Ameen*–not enough data to rate220

What is pushing these ratings up or down

Crews are only compared through the skippers they have shared. A skipper's boats do a little better or worse than their rating predicts depending on who is crewing, and the rating is built from those differences. Each big blue dot is a crew on this roster, each small square a skipper they have sailed with, and each line a pairing: blue pushes the crew up, orange pushes them down, thicker means more racing behind it. Click a crew or a skipper.

Loading…

Ranked crews have at least 8 races this season; * means low evidence (under 8 races this season, or under 30 career races with rated skippers). Ratings are on the skipper scale (×18.7 the crew effect). League percentile also reflects how strong the team's skippers are.

From the notes

Short write-ups of what the ratings and results show, with the numbers and how they were computed.

All notes →