Princeton University Princeton University

Fall 2023 Results

Regatta Type Finish
MAISA Women's Fall Dinghy Championship Fleet Race 13 / 14
WAR MEMORIAL Fleet Race 15 / 18
Luce Trophy Fleet Race 3 / 15
Oberg Trophy Fleet Race 15 / 15
David Lee Arnoff Fleet Race 4 / 9
Washington College Fall Fleet Race 4 / 13
New York Maritime Fall Open Fleet Race 6 / 12
MAISA Men's Singlehanded's - Carl Van Duyne Trophy Singlehanded 6 / 9
McCurdy Memorial Fleet Race 2 / 12
The John Quinn Fleet Race 2 / 8
Women's Regatta at KP Invite Fleet Race 6 / 6
Laser North Singlehanded 3 / 5
KP Open Invite Fleet Race 6 / 8

Skipper Rankings – Fall 2023

#SkipperRating League
percentile
Team
percentile
Races
1Asher Green2.4172.4495.4552
2Ossian Kamal2.2870.4186.3636
3Jasper Waldman1.8061.5777.2744
4Eddie O’Keefe1.3651.9568.1831
5Bryan Lawrence1.3250.8659.0911
6Advik Eswaran1.1748.5150.009
7Carly Mraz1.1348.0540.9142
8William Roberts1.1047.0331.8231
9Nicholas Lorenzen0.6036.4722.7310
10Bracklinn Williams0.4833.1113.6422
11Evelyn Walsh-0.1022.014.5525

Skippers with at least 4 rated boat-races this season, ranked by their rating after their last race of the season. Percentiles count ties as half.

Skipper ratings over their careers
Week at Princeton UniversityWeek before / elsewhereLine colour = skipper (’yy = graduating class)

Weekly rating of every skipper on the roster across their whole career so far, one point per week their rating moved. By class year lines every graduating class up at the start of its freshman year, so each class sits one year further left than the one after it. Hover a line to isolate it.

Crew Rankings – Fall 2023

#Crew Rating Range League
percentile
Team
percentile
Races
1Ellen Toberman3.33Rating 3.33; 90% range 0.3 to 6.4; team skipper average 1.1881.9895.0020
2Kaitlyn Greppin2.23Rating 2.23; 90% range -0.5 to 4.9; team skipper average 1.1863.9285.0034
3Cole Crosby1.66Rating 1.66; 90% range -1.5 to 4.8; team skipper average 1.1852.7675.0016
4Virginia Cobbs1.60Rating 1.60; 90% range -1.0 to 4.2; team skipper average 1.1851.4865.0052
5Kate Feiner1.15Rating 1.15; 90% range -1.4 to 3.7; team skipper average 1.1842.0055.0046
6Isabel Kim0.54Rating 0.54; 90% range -2.6 to 3.7; team skipper average 1.1830.3645.0016
7Berkley Yiu*0.42Rating 0.42; 90% range -2.9 to 3.7; team skipper average 1.1827.6935.0013
8Chai Mauliola0.35Rating 0.35; 90% range -2.7 to 3.4; team skipper average 1.1826.4125.0022
9Tacy Guest0.34Rating 0.34; 90% range -2.2 to 2.9; team skipper average 1.1826.2115.0034
10Skylor Wong0.17Rating 0.17; 90% range -2.7 to 3.0; team skipper average 1.1823.155.0045

Also on the roster, with little racing*

Crew*RatingRange Races this seasonCareer races
Bracklinn Williams*–not enough data to rate711
Jaden Sharp*–not enough data to rate420

Ranked crews have at least 8 races this season; * means low evidence (under 8 races this season, or under 30 career races with rated skippers). Ratings are on the skipper scale (×18.7 the crew effect). League percentile also reflects how strong the team's skippers are.

From the notes

Short write-ups of what the ratings and results show, with the numbers and how they were computed.

All notes →