Hobart and William Smith Colleges Hobart and William Smith Colleges

Fall 2026 Upcoming

Regatta Type Date
War Memorial Fleet Race 10/31/2026

Fall 2026 Results

Regatta Type Finish
Open Atlantic Coast Tournament Finals Fleet Race 3 / 17
Oberg Trophy Fleet Race 11 / 17
Women's Atlantic Coast Championship Finals Fleet Race 16 / 18
David Lee Arnoff Fleet Race 2 / 8
Nevins Trophy Fleet Race 6 / 18
Open Atlantic Coast Championships Round 1B Fleet Race 13 / 18
Oyster Bowl Coed Fleet Race 3 / 7
Stu Nelson @ Connecticut College 2026 Fleet Race 16 / 16
Carl Van Duyne - MAISA Open Singles Singlehanded 6 / 8
Danmark Trophy Fleet Race 14 / 19
Women's Atlantic Coast Championship Round 1A Fleet Race 9 / 18
Cayuga Clash Fleet Race 2 / 2
Seneca Showdown Fleet Race 2 / 2
Faye Bennet MAISA Women's Singles Singlehanded 6 / 9
Jack Boehringer '52 Open Invite Fleet Race 6 / 6
Susan Rogers Fleet Race 3 / 6
ILCA North Singlehanded 1 / 8
KP Women's Invite Fleet Race 5 / 8
KP Dinghy Open Invite Fleet Race 3 / 8

Skipper Rankings – Fall 2026

#SkipperRating League
percentile
Team
percentile
Races
1Jj Klempen3.6093.7596.8869
2James Kopack3.2489.5190.6267
3Db Murray2.8083.1584.3838
4Deana Fedulova2.7983.0778.1239
5Jack Guinness2.7882.7671.8827
6Jason Folvig2.7282.1365.6241
7Sabrina Starck2.5879.4659.3842
8Nicholas Crull2.3876.3253.1212
9Finn Palermo2.2975.2946.8810
10Dante Garcia2.2674.5140.6217
11Moira Padilla2.1070.5034.3829
12Lauren Campbell1.9567.3628.1212
13Keelyn Brink1.8465.3221.8829
14Tucker Rose1.3856.0515.628
15Thomas Allison0.8746.079.3810
16James Courtney0.5640.183.1210

Skippers with at least 4 rated boat-races this season, ranked by their rating after their last race of the season. Percentiles count ties as half.

Skipper ratings over their careers
Week at Hobart and William Smith CollegesWeek before / elsewhereLine colour = skipper (’yy = graduating class)

Weekly rating of every skipper on the roster across their whole career so far, one point per week their rating moved. By class year lines every graduating class up at the start of its freshman year, so each class sits one year further left than the one after it. Hover a line to isolate it.

Crew Rankings – Fall 2026

#Crew Rating Range League
percentile
Team
percentile
Races
1Genevieve Heiermann4.10Rating 4.10; 90% range 1.1 to 7.1; team skipper average 2.2394.5497.2214
2Ella Donaldson3.79Rating 3.79; 90% range 1.0 to 6.6; team skipper average 2.2392.9591.6717
3Jack Carter*3.25Rating 3.25; 90% range -0.1 to 6.6; team skipper average 2.2386.9086.1125
4Parker Yim*3.20Rating 3.20; 90% range -0.2 to 6.6; team skipper average 2.2386.2780.5617
5Ellery Kloc2.64Rating 2.64; 90% range -0.4 to 5.7; team skipper average 2.2378.4275.0038
6Molly Pile2.60Rating 2.60; 90% range -0.5 to 5.7; team skipper average 2.2377.6869.4435
7Stella Kim2.41Rating 2.41; 90% range 0.1 to 4.7; team skipper average 2.2374.5063.8944
8Lauren Campbell*2.40Rating 2.40; 90% range -1.1 to 5.9; team skipper average 2.2374.3958.338
9Jamie Mcguffee2.38Rating 2.38; 90% range -0.5 to 5.3; team skipper average 2.2373.4452.7859
10Jackson Harrington*2.27Rating 2.27; 90% range -1.3 to 5.8; team skipper average 2.2371.2147.2210
11Lucy Lack2.18Rating 2.18; 90% range -0.8 to 5.2; team skipper average 2.2368.4541.6711
12Cara Brickhouse1.87Rating 1.87; 90% range -1.5 to 5.2; team skipper average 2.2362.7336.1122
13Bennett O'Keefe1.85Rating 1.85; 90% range -1.1 to 4.8; team skipper average 2.2361.9830.5649
14Olivia Wilkins1.82Rating 1.82; 90% range -1.1 to 4.8; team skipper average 2.2361.2425.0041
15Jack Sherwood*1.51Rating 1.51; 90% range -2.0 to 5.0; team skipper average 2.2354.0319.4410
16Henry Breslin1.16Rating 1.16; 90% range -1.7 to 4.0; team skipper average 2.2345.7613.8925
17Piper Torrey0.78Rating 0.78; 90% range -2.5 to 4.1; team skipper average 2.2336.438.338
18Reilly Roedel-0.05Rating -0.05; 90% range -2.8 to 2.7; team skipper average 2.2320.412.7826

Also on the roster, with little racing*

Crew*RatingRange Races this seasonCareer races
Maya Mahoney*2.39Rating 2.39; 90% range -0.3 to 5.1; team skipper average 2.231233
Keelyn Brink*–not enough data to rate11

What is pushing these ratings up or down

Crews are only compared through the skippers they have shared. A skipper's boats do a little better or worse than their rating predicts depending on who is crewing, and the rating is built from those differences. Each big blue dot is a crew on this roster, each small square a skipper they have sailed with, and each line a pairing: blue pushes the crew up, orange pushes them down, thicker means more racing behind it. Click a crew or a skipper.

Loading…

Ranked crews have at least 8 races this season; * means low evidence (under 8 races this season, or under 30 career races with rated skippers). Ratings are on the skipper scale (×18.7 the crew effect). League percentile also reflects how strong the team's skippers are.

From the notes

Short write-ups of what the ratings and results show, with the numbers and how they were computed.

All notes →