Hobart and William Smith Colleges Hobart and William Smith Colleges

Spring 2025 Results

Regatta Type Finish
Open Fleet Race National Championships Fleet Race 17 / 18
Open Eastern Semi Finals Fleet Race 9 / 18
Women's Eastern National Semi Finals Fleet Race 12 / 18
Admiral’s Cup Fleet Race 1 / 17
America Trophy Fleet Race 7 / 18
Truxtun Umsted Fleet Race 10 / 17
MAISA Women's Team Race Championship Team Race 3 / 8
Prosser Trophy - MAISA Team Race Championship Team Race 6 / 8
MAISA Spring Women's Fleet Race Championship Fleet Race 7 / 15
Admiral Moore Team Race Team Race 4 / 8
Georgetown Women's Team Race Team Race 6 / 8
KP Open Team Race Team Race 6 / 10
St. Mary's Women's Inter-Conference Fleet Race 6 / 18
Graham Hall Team Race Team Race 10 / 16
Jen Harris Women's Team Race Team Race 12 / 12
John Jackson Memorial Regatta Team Race 3 / 8
GW Team Race Team Race 2 / 5
Navy Team Race Invitiational Team Race 5 / 4

Skipper Rankings – Spring 2025

#SkipperRating League
percentile
Team
percentile
Races
1Jj Klempen3.8993.8092.8629
2Juan Carlos Lacerda Jones3.8693.1478.5725
3James Kopack3.1183.9664.2914
4Elizabeth Starck2.8479.6150.0036
5Deana Fedulova2.7878.6735.7133
6Nicolas Garcia-Castrillon2.7678.2921.4326
7Jack Guinness2.4874.317.1414

Skippers with at least 4 rated boat-races this season, ranked by their rating after their last race of the season. Percentiles count ties as half.

Skipper ratings over their careers
Week at Hobart and William Smith CollegesWeek before / elsewhereLine colour = skipper (’yy = graduating class)

Weekly rating of every skipper on the roster across their whole career so far, one point per week their rating moved. By class year lines every graduating class up at the start of its freshman year, so each class sits one year further left than the one after it. Hover a line to isolate it.

Crew Rankings – Spring 2025

#Crew Rating Range League
percentile
Team
percentile
Races
1Ella Donaldson4.21Rating 4.21; 90% range 1.5 to 6.9; team skipper average 3.0892.5493.7530
2Valyn Mogensen3.72Rating 3.72; 90% range 1.4 to 6.0; team skipper average 3.0889.6081.2514
3Rachel Duggan3.44Rating 3.44; 90% range 1.2 to 5.7; team skipper average 3.0885.9668.7529
4Sam Carson3.28Rating 3.28; 90% range 0.2 to 6.4; team skipper average 3.0884.0856.258
5Sabrina Starck*3.25Rating 3.25; 90% range 0.0 to 6.5; team skipper average 3.0883.7343.7515
6Stella Kim2.64Rating 2.64; 90% range 0.4 to 4.9; team skipper average 3.0873.8531.2510
7Olivia Wilkins2.18Rating 2.18; 90% range -0.6 to 5.0; team skipper average 3.0867.1618.7530
8Frances Depke1.95Rating 1.95; 90% range -0.0 to 3.9; team skipper average 3.0862.346.2523

Also on the roster, with little racing*

Crew*RatingRange Races this seasonCareer races
Dante Garcia*3.17Rating 3.17; 90% range -0.0 to 6.4; team skipper average 3.084126
Laura Therien*2.89Rating 2.89; 90% range -0.5 to 6.3; team skipper average 3.08343
Maya Mahoney*2.54Rating 2.54; 90% range -0.1 to 5.2; team skipper average 3.086233
Cooper Delbridge*1.72Rating 1.72; 90% range -1.3 to 4.8; team skipper average 3.08278
Reilly Roedel*0.37Rating 0.37; 90% range -2.5 to 3.2; team skipper average 3.086119

Ranked crews have at least 8 races this season; * means low evidence (under 8 races this season, or under 30 career races with rated skippers). Ratings are on the skipper scale (×18.7 the crew effect). League percentile also reflects how strong the team's skippers are.