Fordham University Fordham University

Fall 2026 Upcoming

Regatta Type Date
War Memorial Fleet Race 10/31/2026
Nickerson Trophy Fleet Race 10/31/2026

Fall 2026 Results

Regatta Type Finish
KP Dinghy Open Fleet Race 1 / 7
Yale Women's Fleet Race 10 / 17
Open Atlantic Coast Tournament Finals Fleet Race 5 / 17
Oberg Trophy Fleet Race 13 / 17
Women's Atlantic Coast Championship Finals Fleet Race 11 / 18
Nevins Trophy Fleet Race 8 / 18
Savin Hill Invite Fleet Race 7 / 13
The 35th Captain Hurst Bowl Fleet Race 10 / 18
Intrepid Trophy - MAISA Match Race Championship Keelboat 5 / 5
Open Atlantic Coast Championships Round 1B Fleet Race 9 / 18
Oyster Bowl Women's Fleet Race 1 / 5
Oyster Bowl Coed Fleet Race 4 / 7
Stu Nelson @ Connecticut College 2026 Fleet Race 7 / 16
Carl Van Duyne - MAISA Open Singles Singlehanded 5 / 8
Moody Trophy Fleet Race 4 / 13
Jesuit Open Fleet Race 3 / 15
Women's Atlantic Coast Championship Round 1A Fleet Race 4 / 18
NY Maritime Fall Open Fleet Race 1 / 6
SMC Open Fleet Race 3 / 7
Faye Bennet MAISA Women's Singles Singlehanded 3 / 9
Jack Boehringer '52 Open Invite Fleet Race 2 / 6
Susan Rogers Fleet Race 4 / 6
Chesapeake Open Fleet Race 7 / 9
ILCA North Singlehanded 4 / 8
KP Women's Invite Fleet Race 1 / 8
KP Dinghy Open Invite Fleet Race 1 / 8

Skipper Rankings – Fall 2026

#SkipperRating League
percentile
Team
percentile
Races
1Nicky Lech4.0196.9897.2210
2Jacob Zils3.5693.1391.6753
3Patrick Shachoy3.4591.9586.1159
4Amelon Rule3.4091.4080.5632
5Lizzie Cochran3.0687.3975.0043
6Grace Renz2.8984.6469.4428
7Nathan Finkelstein2.7081.5063.8945
8Erickson Rankin2.6981.4258.3340
9Aiala Angueira Salbidegoitia2.6180.0152.7837
10Mira Herlihy2.4277.1847.2218
11Luke Ondrey2.1872.1541.6715
12Charlie Parsons2.0769.7236.1111
13Galen Nourjian2.0268.5430.5637
14Michael Burns1.7463.8325.0031
15Anna Robertson1.5559.9019.4410
16Jonathan Wittick1.2754.0113.898
17Elfi Van Kuilenburg1.1652.368.339
18Mack Robertson1.0148.592.7811

Skippers with at least 4 rated boat-races this season, ranked by their rating after their last race of the season. Percentiles count ties as half.

Skipper ratings over their careers
Week at Fordham UniversityWeek before / elsewhereLine colour = skipper (’yy = graduating class)

Weekly rating of every skipper on the roster across their whole career so far, one point per week their rating moved. By class year lines every graduating class up at the start of its freshman year, so each class sits one year further left than the one after it. Hover a line to isolate it.

Crew Rankings – Fall 2026

#Crew Rating Range League
percentile
Team
percentile
Races
1Nora Donahue3.91Rating 3.91; 90% range 1.5 to 6.3; team skipper average 2.3993.5897.0635
2Isabela Hillmann3.76Rating 3.76; 90% range 1.0 to 6.5; team skipper average 2.3992.7491.1840
3Ava Belli3.33Rating 3.33; 90% range 0.8 to 5.9; team skipper average 2.3987.9685.2935
4Caroline Newton3.18Rating 3.18; 90% range 0.6 to 5.8; team skipper average 2.3985.8479.4162
5Olivia Creasy*2.96Rating 2.96; 90% range -0.4 to 6.3; team skipper average 2.3982.8773.5328
6Isabelle Getchell2.90Rating 2.90; 90% range 0.1 to 5.7; team skipper average 2.3982.3467.6530
7Elfi Van Kuilenburg2.77Rating 2.77; 90% range -0.6 to 6.2; team skipper average 2.3980.0161.7630
8Parker Keeffe-Jones2.27Rating 2.27; 90% range -0.9 to 5.4; team skipper average 2.3971.3155.8821
9Campbell Carr2.26Rating 2.26; 90% range -0.6 to 5.1; team skipper average 2.3971.0050.008
10Hanna Anderson2.26Rating 2.26; 90% range -0.5 to 5.0; team skipper average 2.3970.8944.1228
11John Bender1.99Rating 1.99; 90% range -1.3 to 5.3; team skipper average 2.3964.7438.2418
12Andalucia Pilcher1.98Rating 1.98; 90% range -0.5 to 4.4; team skipper average 2.3964.4232.3541
13Samantha Hemans1.87Rating 1.87; 90% range -1.3 to 5.0; team skipper average 2.3962.6226.4710
14Catherine Kammeier1.62Rating 1.62; 90% range -1.4 to 4.7; team skipper average 2.3955.8320.5932
15Mira Herlihy1.46Rating 1.46; 90% range -1.7 to 4.7; team skipper average 2.3952.3314.7113
16Alana Shigekane1.34Rating 1.34; 90% range -1.4 to 4.1; team skipper average 2.3949.588.8224
17Robert Upton0.83Rating 0.83; 90% range -2.3 to 4.0; team skipper average 2.3938.342.9411

Also on the roster, with little racing*

Crew*RatingRange Races this seasonCareer races
Anna Robertson*–not enough data to rate621
Maia Delin*–not enough data to rate66
Payton Buckley*–not enough data to rate415
Charlie Parsons*–not enough data to rate66
Nathan Finkelstein*–not enough data to rate22
Mack Robertson*1.38Rating 1.38; 90% range -2.1 to 4.9; team skipper average 2.39618

What is pushing these ratings up or down

Crews are only compared through the skippers they have shared. A skipper's boats do a little better or worse than their rating predicts depending on who is crewing, and the rating is built from those differences. Each big blue dot is a crew on this roster, each small square a skipper they have sailed with, and each line a pairing: blue pushes the crew up, orange pushes them down, thicker means more racing behind it. Click a crew or a skipper.

Loading…

Ranked crews have at least 8 races this season; * means low evidence (under 8 races this season, or under 30 career races with rated skippers). Ratings are on the skipper scale (×18.7 the crew effect). League percentile also reflects how strong the team's skippers are.

From the notes

Short write-ups of what the ratings and results show, with the numbers and how they were computed.

All notes →